Cbox
Chat
UPDATES
Did you know?
There's almost always some sort of IC event taking place—simply check out the board calendar to see what's happening! — Kayte ( Submit your own)
Featured Adoptable

Claude Burke for Beatrix Burke.
She loves him not.
"I'll bleed wherever I damn well please!" She shouted, scowling at him. As if to prove it, she uncovered her nose and shook her head back and forth like a dog attempting to dry its fur of water. Little droplets of blood rained on the sidewalk all willy-nilly. Billie Farrow in A Good Dusting
— Nominate a quote —
Featured Stamp
Participate by filling in YOUR bracket and completing at least one related thread (10+ posts).
>
<

Zaid Ragge
#1
In-Character
Full Name: Zaid Parsa Ragge
Nicknames: Zee
Birthdate: May 20th, 1869
Current Age: 21 Years
Occupation: Sanditon Gardener
Reputation: 8; While publically very respectable, there is a rumor or two floating around about him that keeps him from having a perfect 10 reputation
Residence: Sanditon Resort; Elsewhere
Hogwarts House: Gryffindor
Wand: 10", dogwood, very flexible, kelpie hair
Blood Status: Halfblood
Social Class: Working
Family:
Parsa Ragge, Father, 1843
Martha Ragge nee ___, Mother, 1847
Faiza Ragge, Sister, 1873
Asad Ragge, Brother, 1875-1888
Appearance: Zaid stands at an average height of five foot, seven inches. He has a slender build. He has black hair and dark brown eyes. He tends to dress in light colors with a fondness for billowy shirts. He is right-handed.

History:
1869: Zaid is born to a laundress and a factory worker in a small England village.
1873: Zaids family is joined by a little girl.
1875: A brother joins the family ranks who quickly develops a habit of trying to follow Zaid everywhere.
1877: Zaid's uncle Asim dies in a factory accident. This influences Zaids father to quit the factory and move his family to the newly established magical village of Hogsmeade.
1880: Zaid goes off to Hogwarts and is sorted into Gryffindor.
1882: Parsa comes down with dragonpox and while he ultimately recovers his health is not quite as good as it once was.
1884: Faiza joins Zaid in Hogwarts though she does not particularly like being away from home and is homesick constantly. It does not help her any that Zaid did not come back to school for his fifth year. Instead, Zaid has dropped out to pursue an occupation and began working for the Sanditon resort as a gardener.
1885: Faiza does not return to school for her second year, instead dropping out to work as a laundress alongside Martha.
1886: Asad goes to Hogwarts and is sorted into Gryffindor.
1888: A promising life is cut short when Asad drowns while swimming.
1890: The Sanditon Terrace is due to open in July and Zaid is busy with making sure the gardens are at their best alongside the other gardeners in the Sanditons employ.

Personality: Charismatic. Creative. Sociable. Flirtatious. Adventerous.
Other:
Pansexual
Has a tendency to sleep with guest but has yet to be caught. There are rumors but nothing proven.
Has the hots for one of the resorts sirens - and it isn't any of the female ones.
Is still deeply grieving his younger brother but covers it up.
Out-of-Character
Name: Kitten
Age: 32
Contact: PM Roberto Devine
[-] The following 1 user Likes Zaid Ragge's post:
   Ophelia Devine
#2
Application Approved!

Your character is now all set for play! If you’re a new member, you'll be assigned a buddy—they should contact you within 48 hours. If you’re not (or while you wait!), be sure to…
— Add your character to the Character Directory
Claim your face, if you choose to use one
— Secure your spot in Charming’s history
Introduce yourself to the community
— Start networking, or just jump into a thread!

Please feel free to contact me or any member of our staff team if you have any questions.

We hope your time here is magical!





Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Adam Ragge Adam Ragge 1 434 June 10, 2019 – 7:08 PM
Last Post: Aldous Crouch

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)