Charming is a Victorian Era Harry Potter roleplay set primarily in the village of Hogsmeade, Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, and the non-canon village of Irvingly. Characters of all classes, both magical and muggle — and even non-human! — are welcome.

With a member driven story line, monthly games and events, and a friendly and drama-free community focused on quality over quantity, the only thing you can be sure of is fun!
  • Newbie Guide
  • Apps
  • Rules
  • Playbys
  • Policy
  • Buddy System
  • History Lists
  • Occupations
  • Census
  • Adoptables
  • Hogwarts '86
  • CML
  • Daily Prophet
  • Witch Weekly
  • Lonely Threads
  • House Points
  • 1887
  • Events
  • New Posts
  • Map
  • Suggestions
  • Maintenance
  • Stamps
  • Documentation
  • Toggle Cbox


    News
    08.08 We have two PW winners for July: Soph and Beanie!
    08.07 SWP7 update for those working/in Hogsmeade
    08.05 Hogwarts updates have begun! Also, the AC is underway.
    08.01 Happy August!
    07.31 SWP meets Monthly Grouper in an opportunity to network and get some stamps.
    07.29 AC incoming et al.
    07.28 And the prefects are...
    07.23 Your stamp collection is about to get bigger!
    07.21 Calling in the banners!
    07.15 The rubble has been cleared and deadlines loom!
    07.10 Not one, not two, but THREE more stamps to add to your collection~
    07.09 New Account Change Feature!
    07.09 Disaster strikes!
    07.08 Charmers go above and beyond...
    07.07 Pop-up protest and photobucket things
    07.06 Photobucket emergency! Read me!
    07.04 A plot is afoot ;)
    07.01 July has come! Group threads are coming!
    August 1887
    SWP7 is live!
    08.01 - 08.31 Posting Wizard
    07.01 - 08.31 Camp Charming
    08.09 - 08.16 Adinbury Hunt
    08.14 Anti-Ban Protest
    08.16 - 08.23 Sanditon Regatta
    08.25 Hogsmeade Hall Dance
    And More!
     
        
     
    Character Master List
    #1

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: STAFF

    An asterisk (*) next to a character's name designates a player's main account.

    Urgent PMs should be directed to that account.

    Té; Founder
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -6 (DST)

    Barnabas Skeeter*Middle ClassDueling Commission Head of Office

    Beanie; Administrator
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -5 (DST)
    AberdeenLower ClassThief
    Adeline XavierMiddle ClassWife
    Andren LovegoodUpper ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere United
    Arthur PettigrewMiddle ClassCaptain of the Hogsmeade Howlers
    August Echelon-ArnostUpper ClassOwner of Chance L'Amour
    Barrett KeeneMiddle ClassGhoul Studies Professor and Gryffindor Head of House
    Cassius Lestrange*Upper ClassFirst String Seeker for the Chudley Cannons
    Dorothea PottsMiddle ClassDeb
    Elliot CarmichaelUpper ClassDivination Professor
    Emma MacmillanUpper ClassWife
    Jonathan WebsterMiddle ClassApparition Test Director
    Lucinda CavanaughUpper ClassWife of Wesley Cavanaugh
    Malcolm MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Keeper
    Micajah VablatskyMiddle ClassDivination Scholar
    Oscar StrettonLower ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Overstreet RichardsonLower ClassAuror
    Rosaline BennettMiddle ClassRavenclaw House Matron
    Thiago CaldieraUpper ClassSad Alchemist (Salchemist)
    Zelda FiskMiddle ClassMagical Accidents & Catastrophes Employee

    Kayte; Administrator
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-4 (DST)
    Aldous CrouchUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
    Astrid ParkinsonUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes, Wizengamot Member
    Atticus SharpeMiddle ClassOwner & Inkeeper of the Irvingly Arms
    Balthazar UrquartMiddle ClassMinister of Magic
    Benjamin TurnerMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Blythe FairchildMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
    Castor AllawayMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor; Head Boy; Captain & Chaser
    Catigern WeasleyMiddle ClassOwner of Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Charles JameshillUpper ClassDirector of St Mungo's Hospital
    Elijah UrquartUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    Evelyn AbercrombieUpper ClassSocialite
    Ezra VablatskyMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage @ St. Mungo's; Reluctant Seer
    Felicity RileyUpper ClassFounder of the Irvingly Infirmary
    Fitzroy PrewettUpper ClassCaptain & First String Beater for the Chudley Cannons
    Hamish DarrowMiddle ClassAncient Studies Professor; Hufflepuff HoH
    Herbert FudgeMiddle ClassProprietor of the Sanditon Resort; Magizoologist
    Hiram BirchLower ClassWorker at The Florist Potts
    Holliday FudgeMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw
    Honoria UrquartUpper Class(Legal!) Wife of Caspar Urquart
    Ismene SwiftMiddle ClassSemi-Desperate Deb
    John SmithMiddle ClassSolicitor and Bigamist
    Knight WhitledgeMiddle ClassHufflepuff First Year
    LilaLower ClassThief; Leader of the Ashwinders
    Lucius LestrangeUpper ClassWizengamot Member; Lestrange Patriarch
    Madeline BellMiddle ClassBeing Adorable
    Maeve ConnollyUpper ClassAuror
    Nathaniel GallivanUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quidditch Supplies; Chudley Cannons' Sponsor
    Nikolai SleptovUpper ClassDefence Against the Dark Arts Professor
    Odira Potter *Upper ClassResident Amnesiac
    Patsy FlynnLower ClassDisgruntled Hogwarts Reject
    Tatiana LestrangeUpper ClassDevious Debutante
    Threnody MohrUpper ClassDTF.
    Vernon AveryMiddle ClassAuror
    Virginia CarmichaelUpper ClassDebutante/Werewolf
    William MonteithUpper ClassBaron Wimborne

    Olive; Administrator
    21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
    Adelia LovegoodUpper ClassSpinster
    Antigone LestrangeUpper ClassPetulant Wife
    Armando DippetUpper ClassReally, really old
    Brutus KettleburnLower ClassKenmare Kestrels First String Beater
    Casper DarrowMiddle ClassNot Long for this World
    Charles MacmillanUpper ClassAss. Head of the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation
    Dyllis PerkinsMiddle ClassPest Advisory Bureau Head
    Efigénia CaldieraUpper ClassDrugged Debutante
    Herschel DawlishUpper ClassWizengamot Interrogator
    Marcella WeasleyMiddle ClassTragic Victim of E.D.
    Mariana MacnairUpper ClassPoison Peddler
    November MalfoyUpper ClassActually Someone's Wife
    Petra SleptovaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw; Head Girl
    Phyllida RummageMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor
    Questor SprylyLower ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
    Suzuko LaytonMiddle ClassMagical Education Secretary
    Tessa Van PattenLower ClassMadam of The Painted Lady
    Theodoric JameshillUpper ClassAuror?!
    Ursula Black*Upper ClassTroll(op)

    Bee; Moderator
    30 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5 (DST)
    Adella CalendarMiddle ClassSeamstress at House of Lytton
    Angie SwanLower ClassGingotts Cursebreaker
    Baxter KeeneMiddle ClassHealer-in-Charge, Artifacts, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Brighid ConnollyUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Byron WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Claudius LestrangeUpper ClassMember of the Committee on Experimental Charms
    Cora SmithMiddle ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
    Daffodil PottsMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Eavan MacKayMiddle ClassMagizoologist
    Elsie Beauregard*Middle ClassJunior Librarian, Crowdy Memorial Library
    Eugene ScamanderUpper ClassHead of the Misuse of Muggle Artifacts Office; Wizengamot Member
    February LynchMiddle ClassDebutante ... GASP!
    Gemma SimpsonMiddle ClassApprentice Herbologist
    Harvey BeauregardMiddle ClassPersonal Assistant to Thom Pettigrew
    Jesse HatchittMiddle ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Memeber
    Leon LupinUpper ClassEntrepreneur; Silent Partner,
    the Painted Lady
    Mason SkeeterMiddle ClassHerbology Professor
    Nathalie JenningsUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer, St. Mungo's
    Ottilie PineLower ClassMediwitch, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Phineas BlackUpper ClassHogwarts Headmaster
    Regan PendergastUpper ClassSponsor of the Appleby Arrows
    Ruth LockhartMiddle ClassHousewife
    SawyerLower ClassTheif, Con Artist
    Sydney PodmoreUpper ClassAsst Head, Creature-Induced Injuries, St. Mungo's
    Veronica GranthamLower ClassHousewife
    Wesley CavanaughUpper ClassDept. Head, Magical Games and Sports

    MJ; Moderator
    22 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT (DST)
    Adaline ReidMiddle ClassHousewife
    Ari FiskMiddle ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
    Basil StrettonLower ClassManager of The Three Broomsticks & Penny Dreadful Writer
    Calliope RileyUpper ClassWidow
    Edward MohrUpper ClassCaptain and Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
    Elias Grimstone*Middle ClassBroommaker
    Ephraim VablatskyMiddle ClassUnspeakable
    Halvar KirmaniUpper ClassAncient Runes Professor
    Jeremy RohlwingLower ClassMuggle
    Jude WrightMiddle ClassActivist
    Kristoffer LestrangeUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
    Lorcan ByrneUpper ClassMediwizard, St. Mungo's
    Lorna Van PattenLower ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
    Porphyria DempseyUpper ClassPoet
    Prunella VaiseyUpper ClassDebutante
    Salazar SlughornMiddle ClassHead of the Being Division
    Theodore GallivanUpper ClassFirst Year Auror-in-Training
    Tybalt KirkeMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for the Hogsmeade Howlers
    Worthy PaineLower ClassMagical Maintenance, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Zadie PineLower ClassFirst Year Slytherin

    Nolan; Moderator
    22 | He/Him/His | GMT-5 (DST)
    Belladonna NormansonMiddle ClassAssistant Owner of The Irvingly Arms
    Efrata GoldsteinUpper ClassEmployee in the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
    Emerald WeasleyMiddle ClassTrainee Hit Wizard
    Flitterbloom VaiseyUpper ClassHead of the Committee on Experimental Charms
    Gabriel VablatskyLower ClassEmployee at Flourish & Blotts
    Julian FiskMiddle ClassWriter of Adventure Stories
    Morris WraithLower ClassCleaner at the Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Phaidra CinderwellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Law Enforcement & Member of the Wizengamot
    Sebastian UrquartMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    SnoozyFainting House Elf
    Theseus Greengrass*Upper ClassObliviator
    Varenka SergeyevaUpper ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw

    #2

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: A - D

    Addie
    25 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT+ 1 (DST)
    Alfred BottMiddle ClassLittle Ghost Boy
    Luitpold Striebel*Middle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee

    AJ
    16 | She/Her/Hers | GMT
    Thistle PottsMiddle ClassFlorist at The Florist Potts

    Bree
    18 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
    Andrew BinghamLower ClassAccidental Magic Reversal Squad Member
    Annabelle ScrimgeourUpper ClassSomewhat of a Debutante
    Brian BrentonMiddle ClassTranslator for the Department of International Magical Co-Op
    Cameron GillenwaterMiddle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Caroline DurchvilleMiddle ClassDaughter of Richard Durchville
    Cornelius Sherington IIIUpper ClassVicount Hillingham
    Dionisia TweedyLower ClassMagical Bugs Healer at Hogsmeade Hospital
    Eulalia BytheseaUpper ClassRumored Seer of Southend
    Flora HallidayMiddle ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
    George LiveseyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
    Georgia WhitledgeUpper ClassEtiquette Instructor
    Handsome Whitledge*Upper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Prefect; Keeper
    Helga ScamanderUpper ClassApprentice Herbologist
    Louisa HuntleyUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Mathias BeaumontUpper ClassInvestor
    Odette HochLower ClassThe Clingiest™ Vampire
    Stephen FlintUpper ClassHead of the Department for the Regulation & Control of Magical Creatures
    Tripper JamesonUpper ClassFourth Year Gryffindor; Beater
    Violetta LestrangeUpper ClassDebutante

    Dante
    OLD | She/Her/Hers | GMT
    Aeror*BeastCentaur Chief
    Antonia GreybackUpper ClassMuse of the House of Lytton
    Araminta ScrimgeourUpper ClassSlytherin Seventh Year
    Benevolence Montague Middle ClassOwner and Florist at Montague's House of Flowers
    Cecily CarmichaelUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Secret Half Veela
    Circe PodmoreUpper ClassSocialite and Wife of Hudson Podmore
    Estella ValendurisUpper ClassScatter-Brained Authoress
    Francois Faucher-De LoncreyUpper ClassFrench Liaison to the Ministry
    Ginevra BlackwoodUpper ClassChaser for the Chudley Cannons
    Gwendolyn Vane-TempestUpper ClassCountess of Adinbury
    Ichabod MalcorvusUpper ClassMaster of the Malcorvus Institute
    Irene FudgeMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin; Debutante in training
    Madeleine BackusLower ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Meserimus ValendurisUpper ClassPotions Professor and Slytherin Head of House
    Mordecai GradgrindUpper ClassOwner of Knockturn Asylum
    Natsuko MountbattonUpper ClassHeiress
    Severino ZabiniUpper ClassExperimental Potioneer
    Ulysses WesternraUpper ClassDirector of Hogsmeade Hospital
    Viola OrsinoLower ClassFace Changing Valet

    Draemock
    30 | He/Him/His | GMT+0
    Byron DrummondLower ClassLabourer/Werewolf
    Giovenco FiscellaUpper ClassWine Tasting Mercenary

    #3

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: E - J

    Elaine
    23 | she/her/hers | GMT- 8
    Ambrosia Shinnick*Lower ClassSpell Damage Healer
    Banshee SimmonsLower ClassLonely Prostitute
    Buttercup DavenportMiddle ClassPoisons & Antidotes Instructor for the Auror Training Program
    Constance HuntingtowerUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    Dove DrummondLower ClassHogsmeade Hospital Welcome Witch
    Joanna TriggsUpper ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
    Killian TabinerUpper ClassHead of Spirit Division, playwright
    Maiken ThyradatterLower ClassVampire Seamstress
    Moriko ShimizuLower ClassForeign Transplant
    Mozelle RiosUpper ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
    PhaedraBeastSandition Siren
    Shadow DarringtonMiddle ClassHomeschooled Apprentice Seamstress
    Sinéad O'LuainUpper ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
    Socellia MorzollaUpper ClassItalian Debutante
    SorchaBeastFemale Leader of the Centaurs
    Sybille LukesonUpper ClassCherished Child
    Willow Middlemiss Upper ClassTemperate Veela

    Emma
    29 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-6 (DST)
    Adrien FavreauUpper ClassArtifact Incidents Healer @ H.H
    Alexander EchelonUpper ClassHouse Elf Relocation Office Employee
    Algernon RuncornUpper ClassGentleman of Leisurely Killing
    Archelaus AbneyUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Seeker
    Attica PaxtonUpper ClassWidow of Elias Paxton
    Audrina O'FannonLower ClassHoneyduke's Sweet Shop Employee
    Aurelia VernonUpper ClassPendergast Rose
    Benjamin TwemloveUpper ClassSt. Mungos Potion and Plant Poisoning Healer in Charge
    Catherine WeasleyMiddle ClassWife of Caradog Weasley
    Citrine WeasleyMiddle ClassRavenclaw Third Year
    Clarissa CosgroveUpper ClassPendergast Rose
    Dominic AdairLower ClassMercenary Vampire
    Eros MohrUpper ClassBrat
    Esteban ZavalaMiddle ClassCaptain & Keeper for Puddlemere United; Activist
    Eugene ReeseLower ClassFootman
    Francoise BlankenshipUpper ClassAnother GD Socialite
    Garrett CaveyLower ClassPotential Future Healer
    Gaston DarbyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
    Hope CrawfordUpper ClassGryffindor Sixth Year
    Howell MerrickUpper ClassGentleman of Pleasure
    Hwan MoonMiddle ClassIncoming Firstie
    Ignatius QuirrellLower ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    James BairdLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
    Jamesina McintryeLower ClassSt. Mungos Mediwitch Trainee
    January LynchMiddle ClassDebutante
    Joella WoodLower ClassScullery Maid to the Etheriums
    John Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSecond String Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
    Josiah RohlwingLower Class Irvingly School Caretaker
    Kentigern MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Restraint Officer
    Lily HuddlestonMiddle ClassDebutante
    Loretta BrowneMiddle ClassAwkward Turtle
    Love DarbyUpper ClassDebutante
    Maybelle MarriotUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Seer
    Morgana GauntLower ClassFourth Year Slytherin
    Mundungus MacFustyUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
    Owain EdwardsUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Philip AymsloweMiddle ClassSweet Delights Owner; Investor
    Rachel HartUpper ClassOblivious Debutante
    Richard GladstoneUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer In Charge @ St. Mungos
    Roberto DevineUpper ClassKenmare Kestrals Sponsor
    Rupert BinghamUpper ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Sage MacnairUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
    Saoirse ClearyLower ClassViolinist
    Sebastiano FernandezMiddle ClassInternationally Renowned Artist
    Seth AminMiddle ClassCaptain & Seeker for the Kenmare Kestrals
    Sibella RuncornUpper ClassWidow; Socialite
    Sparrow BloodworthLower ClassFirst String Beater @ Chudley Cannons
    Storm VesperLower ClassShapeshifter
    Tobin CartwrightUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
    Tom GrantMiddle ClassSecond Year Auror in Training
    Tristan Michaud*Middle ClassReserve Chaser @ Puddlemere United
    Xavier WoodwardMiddle ClassOpportunistic Innkeeper & Landlord

    Fawkes
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5 (DST)
    Brian PrattMiddle ClassPhysician at Irvingly Infirmary
    Edmund GrimmMiddle ClassAsst. Head, Dept. of Magical Games and Sports
    Elizaveta AntonovaUpper ClassThe Other Woman
    Ignatius WildeUpper ClassHeir to Wilde Enterprises
    Killian MacmillanUpper ClassLanded Gentry
    Leander Grantham*Lower ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Member
    Temerita ReidMiddle ClassOllivander's Wands Employee

    Grace
    13 | She/her/hers | GMT -8
    Clement Shelley*Lower ClassUnder Butler
    Davinder PatilLower ClassDisappointed Hogwarts Reject

    HAWKE
    28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -8
    Anastasia PinceMiddle ClassFashion Designer for House of Lytton
    Autumn AveryMiddle ClassQuality Quidditch Supply Employee
    Clinton PodmoreUpper ClassDepartment Head of Beast Division
    Connolly BrennanUpper ClassAuror
    Dorian FiskMiddle ClassDepartment of Magical Law Enforcement Lawyer
    Emmeline Woodcroft*Middle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor Prefect
    Fletcher PeverellMiddle ClassSt. Mungo's Assistant Head of Plants and Potions Poison
    Fortuna LockhartMiddle ClassDepartment of Mysteries Secretary
    Glory DawlishUpper ClassWidow
    Isaiah TriggsUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor, Prefect
    Keavy O'FannonLower ClassMidwife
    Kenrick HartUpper ClassBookkeeper of Wolfram & Hart
    Magdalena BackusLower ClassFront Clerk at Backus Family Bakery
    Nathaniel HerondaleUpper ClassFirst String Chaser for Appleby Arrows
    Perry KeeneMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere
    Phillippa WildeUpper ClassDebutante
    Rhona MaxwellMiddle ClassSecretary to Minister of Magic
    Una WalshMiddle ClassTraveling Magizoologist Healer
    Willow RidleyLower ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Xavier AbbottLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff

    Hymn
    31 | she/her/hers | GMT - 7
    Andreas HochLower ClassReclusive Vampire
    Arthur GreyLower ClassPotions Apprentice & Apothecary Employee
    Calvin HuntleyUpper ClassNouveau Riche Businessman
    Caoimhe KeatingLower ClassHufflepuff Fourth Year
    Chester BeauregardMiddle ClassAuror
    Darling Whitledge*Upper ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
    Else WeiszmannLower ClassShop Girl
    Florence FudgeMiddle ClassPâtissière at Fudge & Son Desserterie
    Joseph ScrimgeourUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    KraggusGoblinGobbledegook Professor

    JayJay
    28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -6
    Gleam WhitledgeUpper ClassThird Year Hufflepuff

    Jenny
    19 | She/her/hers | GMT
    Annette FontaineUpper ClassDebutante
    Apollodora VablatskyMiddle Class"Seer"
    Belphoebe LestrangeUpper ClassHead of the Department of Mysteries
    Delight UrquartMiddle ClassStudent
    Fallon AbernathyLower ClassCursebreaker
    Frederick Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassViscount Corcrest
    Gretchen LestrangeUpper ClassStudent
    James EllesboroughMiddle ClassDirector of Performance at de Montfault Theatre
    Josephina FlintUpper ClassMember of the Wizengamot
    Martha DenbrightMiddle ClassToymaker
    Octavia LyttonUpper ClassDesigner for the House of Lytton
    Orpheus ParkinsonUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Transportation
    Ottaline MoodyMiddle ClassSeventh year Slytherin
    Toussaint FavreauUpper ClassImproper use of Magic Investigator
    Vesta BonesUpper ClassThird Year Gryffindor
    Xena FiskMiddle ClassIncreasingly desperate debutante
    Ysabella AllegriMiddle ClassFlirt
    Zachary PodmoreUpper ClassOwner of Podmore Zoological Gardens

    Jin
    24 | He/Him/His | GMT -5
    Cyrus BrookMiddle ClassIncoming First Year

    #4

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: K - Q

    Kelly
    18 | she/her/hers | GMT -7
    Acacia Ruskin*Middle ClassSad & Single Halfbreed
    BláthnatBeastAdvisor to Sorcha
    Conrí PowerUpper ClassOwner of Power Charms and Spells Supplies
    Guinevere LukesonUpper ClassWife and Mother
    Hestia FairchildMiddle ClassLovable Child and First Year Gryffindor
    Juniper MiddlemissUpper ClassPampered Veela
    Kerensa BonneyLower ClassFrustrated Prostitute
    Lisa FairbairnLower ClassNone
    Margaret RawlinsonUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Nectar ShinnickLower ClassSecond-String Chaser for Holyhead Harpies
    Regina LaceyUpper ClassDebutante and Heiress
    Sweetie WhitledgeUpper ClassFourth Year Slytherin

    Krissu
    23 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+3
    Carolyn MistellyLower ClassThird Year Gryffindor

    L
    26| SHE/HER/HERS| GMT- 7
    Akira AbeMiddle ClassSecretary for the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
    Apollo FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
    Catalina AlbarránUpper ClassR.B.F Socialite
    Célian MarchandUpper ClassOrchard Owner
    Evelyn TilneyMiddle ClassThird Year Slytherin
    Mary RoweLower ClassLady's Maid
    Randall StuartUpper ClassSpare Heir
    Ryder LukesonUpper ClassDirector for the Museum of Miscellany

    Lady
    22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-7
    Amelia EvansMiddle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee
    Aurelia WallingfordUpper ClassWife of Garrett Wallingford
    Benedict SterlingMiddle ClassHead Auror MIA & Amnesiac
    Cordelia BurkeUpper ClassDebutante
    James HerondaleUpper ClassAuror
    Sebastian BeauregardMiddle ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Healer
    Tilda MacFusty*Upper ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Healer

    Lauren
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
    Alfred ClearwaterMiddle ClassMediwizard
    Angelica FawleyUpper ClassDrugged-Up Debutante
    Annabelle BonesUpper ClassHead of Magical Bugs
    Cassandra TrelawneyLower ClassManager at Chance L’Amour; Seer
    Constance SykesMiddle ClassSlytherin House Matron
    Elladora BlackUpper ClassSpinster-in-Law
    Enoch RosierUpper ClassAuror
    Hecate MoodyMiddle ClassTerrible Mother
    Helena MacMillan*Upper ClassSocialite
    Iphigenia UrquartUpper ClassThe Minister's Mother
    Julia GibbonsMiddle ClassHousewife
    Konstantin FiskMiddle ClassHead of IuoM Office
    Lenora WafflingMiddle ClassAlmost Spinster
    Lucy PettigrewUpper ClassHysterical Socialite
    Minnie PendergastUpper ClassUseless Debutante
    Morwenna SkeeterMiddle ClassAH of the DoR&C of Magical Creatures
    Orlando LovegoodUpper ClassBook Enthusiast
    Penelope DarrowMiddle ClassChaser for the Holyhead Harpies
    Penelope Humphrey-MavisUpper Class Debutante
    Philip CalendarMiddle ClassManager of Beautiful Beasts Boutique
    QueenieLower ClassProstitute
    Sappho HartwrightLower ClassFriendly Ghost
    Serena OakbyMiddle ClassWayward Mother
    Temperance FairchildMiddle ClassChurchwarden
    Vera PodmoreUpper ClassDebutante & Welcome Witch

    Lawrence
    18 | He/Him | GMT+10
    Delphine MathieuUpper ClassAssistant Head Healer of Creature Related Injuries

    Lill
    15 | they/them/theirs | GMT - 6
    Alé Salcedo* Middle ClassHogwarts Libarian
    Amelia ScamanderUpper ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
    Maria WatchtowerLower ClassMaid at Dippet Household

    Lynn
    25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
    Benji LeeLower ClassFootman
    Elle LasseyMiddle ClassWife of Edgar Lassey
    Lupus JameshillLower ClassWerewolf; Carpenter
    Magnus LockhartMiddle ClassFirst String Beater, Chudley Cannons
    Ophelia Dippet*Upper ClassWitch Weekly Fashion Columnist
    Otavio CaldieraUpper ClassExporter
    Reuben CrouchUpper ClassFreelance Cursebreaker
    Severina RestellUpper ClassTemporally Confused Seer
    Thom PettigrewUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quaffle & Snitch; Sponsor of Puddlemere United
    Tiberius LestrangeUpper ClassUnspeakable (Mass Murderer)
    Topaz UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw

    Meeka
    17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+8
    Anais BeaumontUpper ClassPendergast Rose
    Bellamira DawlishUpper ClassPotions and Plant Poisoning Healer @ St. Mungo
    Honey WhitledgeUpper ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
    Katherine Midford*Upper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Prefect
    Ligeia BaudelaireUpper ClassDebutante
    October LynchMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
    Veronica GallivanUpper ClassWife of Nathaniel Gallivan

    Miri
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 6
    Abigale AbbottLower ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
    Archibald MaxwellMiddle ClassAssist. Head of Artifact Incidents
    Coraline CattermoleUpper ClassDebutante & Amateur Beauty Potioneer
    Drusilla TraversUpper ClassSocialite
    Eliza TremlettMiddle ClassIncoming First Year
    Garrett WallingfordUpper ClassAssist. Head of MA&C
    Georgia GibbonsMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Hortensia MoodyMiddle ClassDebutante
    Imogen MacFusty*Upper ClassWife & Mother
    Marianne HatchittMiddle ClassPotion & Plant Poisoning Healer
    Persephone Van HelsingUpper ClassPendergast Rose
    September LynchMiddle ClassDaily Prophet Social and Gossip Intern
    William PendergastUpper ClassMagical Games & Sports Employee

    Momo
    24 | She/her/hers | GMT -6
    Cupcake WhitledgeUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
    Ezra RestellUpper ClassPhysician
    Evie ReeseMiddle ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
    Polymnia ScamanderUpper ClassHippogriff Breeder
    Roman CrouchUpper ClassSenior Undersecretary to the Minister of Magic
    Tuesday Hatchitt*Middle ClassChance L'Amour Waitress

    NICHOLE
    17 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT - 06:00
    Annabeth JenningsUpper ClassMagic Obsessed Debutante
    Calla PottsMiddle ClassChild - helps at the Florist Potts
    CirceLower ClassCon Artist with the Ashwinders
    Demelza McGonagall*Middle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
    Germander MacnairUpper ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
    Julius ScrimgeourUpper ClassDept. MLE Investigator
    Perenia KaylockLower ClassMaid in the Dippet House Hold
    Salome MooreLower ClassUnspeakable
    Serpentine MalfoyUpper ClassDocile Child
    Trepsichore Van HelsingUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor

    Obi
    22 | He/Him/His | GMT
    Obadiah AdwaltonUpperClassWizenagmot Interrogator

    Ocean
    19 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -7
    Aamiya PowerUpper ClassWife
    Artemis FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
    Cheesecake WhitledgeUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Crystal Ruskin*Middle ClassAngry Halfbreed
    Eveylyn MorgensternLower ClassAmerican Vampire
    Glitter WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
    Martin RuskinMiddle ClassOwns a Book Store
    Modesty BeechworthUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
    Sapphire WeasleyMiddle ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
    Spirit KnightMiddle ClassThird Year Gryffindor

    Ori
    25  | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
    Altair ShafiqUpper ClassDMLE Lawyer
    Amity Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSocialite
    Atticus KirkeMiddle ClassExhibit Manager at Podmore Zoo
    Edward MacmillanUpper ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage
    Elwin AbercrombieUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
    Endymion DempseyUpper ClassCursebreaker
    Gabriel VanceLower ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw; Keeper
    Gwyneth BangesMiddle ClassJunior Crowdy Librarian & Novelist
    Hannah Pettigrew*Upper ClassWife
    Jericho PryceLower ClassWerethief
    Katherine YaxleyUpper ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
    Leonid FiskMiddle ClassHit Wizard
    Louisa PottsMiddle ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Maude MabbitUpper ClassCharms Professor
    Molly HagridLower ClassExuberant Incoming Firstie
    Oliver TraskMiddle ClassAuror-in-Training
    Otavio in OrangeN/AHomewrecking Portrait
    Theodosia OakbyUpper ClassDebutante

    #5

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: R - Z

    Rosa
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT
    Diligence FlynnLower ClassSecretary for the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes
    Elizabeth Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassGeneral Failure at Life
    Gertrude BakerLower ClassClerk in the DMLE
    Ida GreenLower ClassOn the Run Criminal
    Jane FlackUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
    Katia MeadowesMiddle ClassProfessional Tiny Human Pusher-Outerer
    Nigel YaxleyUpper ClassEmployee in the Portkey Office
    Penelope SykesMiddle ClassJunior Assistant to the Minister of Magic

    Rowan
    17 | They/Them/Theirs | GMT-7
    Theodore TaylorLower ClassCasino Dealer

    Rune
    19 | He/Him/His | GMT -06:00
    Violet WiltinghamUpper ClassProfessor of Transfiguration

    Soph
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2:00
    Adasia MohrUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Artemisia CarrowUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
    Brynn MalfoyUpper ClassDebutante
    Caspar UrquartUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer-in-Charge @ HH
    Cecily GallivanUpper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Beater; Female Leisure Sports Club President
    Ellory Pendergast*Upper ClassDebutante
    Elmer MacmillanUpper ClassCo-Owner of Tomes and Scrolls & Antiquarian
    Eva SleptovaUpper ClassLess of Debutante than Ellory
    Freddie PrewettUpper ClassClerk for the Department of Magical Law Enforcement
    Galatea MerrythoughtLower ClassAuror *cry emoji*
    Horatio WildeUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Chaser
    Hudson PineLower ClassFourth Year; Self-proclaimed Communist
    Javert de MontfaultUpper ClassAuror
    Katherina SelwynUpper ClassSocialite & Volunteer Chaperone at PSYR
    Marcus LyttonUpper ClassFashion Designer, Founder of House of Lytton
    Meta LestrangeUpper ClassWard of Priam Lestrange
    Ruby UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
    Seneca LestrangeUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
    Suzanne LeeLower ClassLady's Maid to Glory Dawlish
    Yarrow MacnairUpper ClassIntern in the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation

    Stefanie
    28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-7 (PST)
    August LynchMiddle ClassRecently Found Amnesiac

    Tay
    22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT- 7
    Roland RourkeUpper ClassStealth and Tracking Instructor

    Tiffany
    22 | she/her/hers | GMT - 5
    Aeronwy RifeMiddle ClassApparition Examiner
    Brendan BeckettMiddle ClassTextbook Author
    Cora AshbyMiddle ClassArtifacts Incidents Healer
    Duncan BulstrodeUpper ClassOblivator
    Eliora GoldsteinUpper ClassDebutante
    Garnet CarrowUpper ClassUnspeakable
    Glimmer WhitledgeUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Griselda SelwynUpper ClassSocialite
    Ian LongstaffLower ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Jacob DixonMiddle ClassAuror
    Oceane BeaumontUpper ClassDebutante
    Odessa PettigrewUpper ClassThe Most Savage Four Year Old
    Pierce ScabiorUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
    Trinity EstepMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Intern
    Valentine WenlockMiddle ClassArithmancy Professor
    Valeria Greengrass*Upper ClassWife

    valxyries
    16 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+ 1
    Henrie LeónUpper ClassReferee & Flight Instructor at Hogwarts
    Laurel TwelvetreesUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer

    #6
    INSTRUCTIONS
    The areas of the coding that you need to change are labeled in the code for you, for example where it says "Character name" you replace with the name of your character. If you keep this in mind and use the pre-existing CML entries as a guide, you shouldn't go too far wrong! Just in case you're still unsure...
    • Make sure your post editor is set to source mode, to do this go to the User CP and select Edit Options. On the bottom right should be a tick box labeled "Put the editor in source mode by default", select it and then update.
    • The first edit to the coding you need to make is where it says Name which you replace with the OOC name you wish other members to address you by.
    • The second place to edit in the coding is: Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #.
      • Age (#) should be deleted and replaced with your age in numbers, not words.
      • Pronouns should be replaced by whichever pronouns you wish to go by i.e. She/Her/Hers.
      • GMT +/- # is for your timezone. Do not delete GMT, but choose either the + or - depending on whether you're behind or ahead of GMT, and then you replace the hashtag with how many hours you're ahead/behind. If you happen to live in the GMT timezone just delete the +/- #.
      • It should look something like this: 20 | He/Him/His | GMT+ 2
    • The next section to edit is this part:
      • Delete Character Application Link and replace it with the URL of your character's application. Leave the quotations marks.
      • Character Name should be replaced by your character's name as it appears in their username.
    • Next, is ___ Class. Leave class and replace ___ with Upper/Middle/Lower, whichever applies to your character. If your character has no class ribbon, delete both parts.
    • Finally, find Occupation or Year and House in the code and replace it with either your character's occupation, or if they're a student, their year and house in this format: Fifth Year Slytherin.

    Coding for a New Member:
    PHP Code:
    [CODE]<p>
    <
    div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:12px; letter-spacing:5px;">Name</div>
    <
    div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:9px; letter-spacing:5px;">Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #</div>
    <div><table width="100%">
    <
    tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>
    </
    table></div>
    </
    p>[/CODE


    Coding for a New Character:
    Please be sure to include your OOC name in the post, as well as which account you should be contacted on if this is your second account.
    PHP Code:
    [CODE]<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>[/CODE
    This coding only differs in that it excludes the OOC information. If you're unsure how to fill this in, the instructions above still apply.

    To Edit an Existing Character:
    You have two options if you need to update an existing character. Either you can post saying what changed for your character, or you can resubmit the character using the form.
    If you need more help, PM Olive (@Ursula Black) for assistance.
    #7
    HEY FRIENDS! Please do not do year updates here for your students. Staff will do them all in bulk to ensure no one is missed :)
    — Kayte isn't awesome at networking. Get in touch if you'd like a thread! —
    #kaytesactivethreads

    set by the unparalleled lady
    #8
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31712">Holly Scrimgeour</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Incoming Firstie</td></tr>
    #9
    To Hymn →
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31704">Moïsette Bourdillon</a></td><td width="16%">Lower Class</td><td width="52%">French Squib</td></tr>

    mo-EE-set. Knows only a little English. Speaks Mermish (Atlantic dialect).

    Set by Kelly~ ^ 3^

    #10
    Rune it up!

    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31728&pid=272335#top">Barnabas Malfoy</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Supreme Mugwump of the International Wizards Confederation, & Member of the Wizengamot</td></tr>
    Barnabas walks with a cane after a dragon-related injury; rest 
    assured the dragon was killed and the handle of his cane was modelled to resemble it.
    [Image: LVngYh3.png]
    [Image: gMSjZ90.png]
    #11
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26511">Céleste Bennet</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Curious Child</td></tr>
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26071">Pauline Woodcroft</a></td><td width="16%">Middle Class</td><td width="52%">Creature-Induced Injuries Healer</td></tr>
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26246">Katrina Winthrop</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Sixth Year Ravenclaw</td></tr>
    Crystal is half-vampire, your character is most certainly aware of this.

    Kelly made Crystal's pretties ;o;
    #12
    To Hymn →
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31771">Gladiolus Sprout</a></td><td width="16%">Middle Class</td><td width="52%">Seventh Year, Slytherin</td></tr>

    NEWTs: Astronomy, Alchemy, Charms, Herbology, Potions, & Transfiguration.
    Clubs: Astronomy, Art, Book, & Garden.

    #13
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31789&pid=272684#pid272684">Luce Faucher-De Loncrey</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Incoming Firstie</td></tr>
    Set created by me! Check out more at my graphics shop!
    [Image: WYhfmOS.jpg]
    #14
    pending acceptance~
    Code:
    <tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31815">Frida Lestrange</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Fourth Year Hufflepuff</td></tr>

    why can't I make pretties comparable to Soph's?