Charming is a Victorian Era Harry Potter roleplay set primarily in the village of Hogsmeade, Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, and the non-canon village of Irvingly. Characters of all classes, both magical and muggle — and even non-human! — are welcome.

With a member driven story line, monthly games and events, and a friendly and drama-free community focused on quality over quantity, the only thing you can be sure of is fun!
  • Newbie Guide
  • Apps
  • Rules
  • Playbys
  • Policy
  • Buddy System
  • History Lists
  • Occupations
  • Census
  • Adoptables
  • Hogwarts '86
  • CML
  • The Daily Prophet Headlines
    03.10 Pettigrew Found Unconscious
    03.02 Debutante Killer Sentenced
    01.13 Blizzard Clean Up Reveals Corpse
    01.05 The Wallingfords in Mourning
    01.04 Blizzard Finally Ceases
    Latest Witch Weekly
  • Daily Prophet
  • Witch Weekly
  • Lonely Threads
  • House Points
  • 1887
  • Events
  • New Posts
  • Map
  • Suggestions
  • Maintenance
  • Stamps
  • Documentation
  • Toggle Cbox


    News
    03.17 Students now have full access to their house skins!
    03.09 Changes to Student Clubs records
    03.01 Activity Check, new skins, and more!
    02.28 So you want to be a Wench?
    02.27 24 hours to submit a Spring banner!
    02.26 The staff team would like your SKINput on spring availability~
    02.25 The March AC is on the horizon!
    02.20 We've made some changes to our History Records
    02.12 An early Valentine's Day announcement!
    02.08 Technical difficulties and Potion Brewing Competition sign ups!
    02.03 PW Winner and February's Writing Challenge
    02.01 AC News
    01.01 Happy New Year, Charming!
    12.28 The activity check approaches!
    12.04 New skins!
    12.01 AC news, Secret Swap, and Events!
    March 1887
    03.01 - 03.31 Posting Wizard
    March Writing Challenge
    03.04 Gryffindor vs. Hufflepuff
    03.07 Thread Roulette
    03.24 - 03.26 Sanditon Spring Fling
    And More!
     
        
     
    Character Master List
    #1

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: STAFF

    An asterisk (*) next to a character's name designates a player's main account.

    Urgent PMs should be directed to that account.

    Té; Founder
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -6 (DST)

    Barnabas Skeeter*Middle ClassDueling Commission Head of Office

    Beanie; Administrator
    18 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -5 (DST)
    Andren LovegoodUpper ClassSecond String Beater for Puddlemere United
    Arthur PettigrewMiddle ClassHogsmeade Howlers Captain & First String Chaser
    Barrett KeeneMiddle ClassGhoul Studies Professor and Gryffindor Head of House
    Cassius Lestrange*Upper ClassFirst String Seeker for the Chudley Cannons
    Elliot CarmichaelUpper ClassDivination Professor
    Emma MacmillanUpper ClassWife
    Jonathan WebsterMiddle ClassApparition Test Director
    Kieran AbernathyLower ClassGringotts Security
    Lucinda CavanaughUpper ClassWife of Wesley Cavanaugh
    Micajah VablatskyMiddle ClassDivination Scholar
    Rosaline BennettMiddle ClassRavenclaw House Matron
    Sirius BlackUpper ClassBrat
    Zelda FiskMiddle ClassMagical Accidents & Catastrophes Employee

    Kayte; Administrator
    25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-4 (DST)
    Aldous CrouchUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
    Astrid ParkinsonUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes, Wizengamot Member
    Atticus SharpeMiddle ClassOwner & Inkeeper of the Irvingly Arms
    Balthazar UrquartMiddle ClassMinister of Magic
    Benjamin TurnerMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Castor AllawayMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor; Head Boy; Captain & Chaser
    Catigern WeasleyMiddle ClassOwner of Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Charles JameshillUpper ClassDirector of St Mungo's Hospital
    Elijah UrquartUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    Ezra VablatskyMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage @ St. Mungo's; Reluctant Seer
    Felicity RileyUpper ClassHealer & Founder of Irvingly Infirmary
    Fitzroy PrewettUpper ClassCaptain & First String Beater for the Chudley Cannons
    Guppy TraversUpper ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
    Gwenda CadwalladerUpper ClassSocialite & Abraxan Breeder
    Hamish DarrowMiddle ClassAncient Studies Professor; Hufflepuff HoH
    Herbert FudgeMiddle ClassProprietor of the Sanditon Resort; Magizoologist
    Hiram BirchLower ClassWorker at The Florist Potts
    Holliday FudgeMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw
    Madeline BellMiddle ClassBeing Adorable
    Maeve ConnollyUpper ClassAuror
    Nathaniel GallivanUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quidditch Supplies; Chudley Cannons' Sponsor
    Nikolai SleptovUpper ClassDefence Against the Dark Arts Professor
    Odira Potter *Upper ClassResident Amnesiac
    Pandora WinterdowneMiddle ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff; Chaser
    Roland OddpickMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor; Magizoologist
    Rufina MulciberUpper ClassSocialite
    Tatiana LestrangeUpper ClassDevious Debutante
    Vernon AveryMiddle ClassAuror
    Virginia CarmichaelUpper ClassDebutante/Werewolf

    Olive; Administrator
    21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
    Adelia LovegoodUpper ClassAging Debutante
    Ailsa MellisLower ClassHag
    Antigone LestrangeUpper ClassPetulant Wife
    Armando DippetUpper ClassReally, really old
    Brutus KettleburnLower ClassKenmare Kestrels First String Beater
    Casper DarrowMiddle ClassAccidental Magic Reversal Squad Head
    Dyllis PerkinsMiddle ClassPest Advisory Bureau Head
    Frances CrabbeUpper ClassWife of Questionable Fertility
    Herschel DawlishUpper ClassWizengamot Interrogator
    Idony FawcettLower ClassActress
    Marcella WeasleyMiddle ClassWife & Overenthusiastic Mother
    Mariana MacnairUpper ClassPoison Peddler
    November MalfoyUpper ClassActually Someone's Wife
    Petra SleptovaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw; Head Girl
    Phyllida RummageMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor
    Questor SprylyLower ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
    Suzuko LaytonMiddle ClassMagical Education Secretary
    Tessa Van PattenLower ClassMadam of The Painted Lady
    Theodoric JameshillUpper ClassThird Year Auror-in-Training
    Ursula Black*Upper ClassWife
    Wilfrieda VaiseyUpper ClassHarridan

    Bee; Moderator
    30 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5 (DST)
    Angie SinnetLower ClassGingotts Cursebreaker
    Baxter KeeneMiddle ClassHealer-in-Charge, Artifacts, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Brighid ConnollyUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Daffodil PottsMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Eavan MacKayMiddle ClassMagizoologist
    Elsie Beauregard*Middle ClassJunior Librarian, Crowdy Memorial Library
    Eugene ScamanderUpper ClassHead of the Misuse of Muggle Artifacts Office
    Gemma SimpsonMiddle ClassApprentice Herbologist
    Harvey BeauregardMiddle ClassPersonal Assistant to Thom Pettigrew
    Jesse HatchittMiddle ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Memeber
    Leon LupinUpper ClassEntrepreneur; Silent Partner of The Painted Lady
    Mason SkeeterMiddle ClassHerbology Professor
    Nathalie JenningsUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer, St. Mungo's
    Nemo FiskMiddle ClassMuggle Liaison Office Employee
    Ottilie PineLower ClassMediwitch, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Phineas BlackUpper ClassHogwarts Headmaster
    Quincey HoneydukeMiddle ClassProprietor, Honeyduke's Sweet Shop
    Ruth LockhartMiddle ClassHousewife
    Sydney PodmoreUpper ClassAsst Head, Creature-Induced Injuries, St. Mungo's
    Veronica GranthamLower ClassHousewife
    Wesley CavanaughUpper ClassDept. Head, Magical Games and Sports

    MJ; Moderator
    22 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT (DST)
    Adaline ReidMiddle ClassHousewife
    Ari FiskMiddle ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
    Basil StrettonLower ClassManager of The Three Broomsticks & Penny Dreadful Writer
    Calliope RileyUpper ClassWidow
    Edward MohrUpper ClassCaptain and Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
    Elias Grimstone*Middle ClassBroommaker
    Ephraim VablatskyMiddle ClassUnspeakable
    Halvar KirmaniUpper ClassAncient Runes Professor
    Jeremy RohlwingLower ClassMuggle
    Jude WrightMiddle ClassActivist
    Kristoffer LestrangeUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
    Lorcan ByrneUpper ClassMediwizard, St. Mungo's
    Lorna Van PattenLower ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
    Mortimer SkeeterMiddle ClassEmployee, Dept. of Magical Games and Sports
    Porphyria DempseyUpper ClassPoet
    Prunella VaiseyUpper ClassDebutante
    Salazar SlughornMiddle ClassHead of the Being Division
    Theodore GallivanUpper ClassFirst Year Auror-in-Training
    Tybalt KirkeMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for the Hogsmeade Howlers
    Worthy PaineLower ClassMagical Maintenance, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Zadie PineLower ClassFirst Year Slytherin

    Nolan; Moderator
    22 | He/Him/His | GMT-5 (DST)
    Belladonna NormansonMiddle ClassAssistant Owner of The Irvingly Arms
    Billie BreckenridgeLower ClassSeamstress at Gladrags Wizardwear
    Edgar FaulknerUpper ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
    Emerald WeasleyMiddle ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
    Flitterbloom VaiseyUpper ClassHead of the Committee on Experimental Charms
    Gabriel VablatskyLower ClassEmployee at Flourish & Blotts
    Morris WraithLower ClassCleaner at the Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Niamh HanlonUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer
    Phaidra CinderwellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Law Enforcement & Member of the Wizengamot
    Sebastian UrquartMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    SnoozyFainting House Elf
    Suellen HodgesLower ClassFreelance Tradeswoman
    Theseus Greengrass*Upper ClassObliviator
    Tipper MoffettMiddle ClassDairy Enthusiast
    Varenka SergeyevaUpper ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw

    Steph; Moderator
    28 | She/her/hers | GMT-6 (DST)
    Alan SamuelsLower ClassCreature Induced Injuried Healer, St. Mungo's
    Arabella RussellLower ClassIrvingly Station Ticket Seller
    Ben BerensonMiddle ClassBraille Translator; Author
    Christopher MastersMiddle ClassCurse Breaker
    David JenningsUpper ClassAssistant Head of Artifact Incidents
    Donovan ConnollyUpper ClassHistorian
    Dorothea GrantUpper ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
    Eloise MintumbleLower ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw
    Esther AbbottMiddle ClassGryffindor House Matron
    Etta FlumeLower ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
    Evangeline RowleUpper ClassWidow of Edward Rowle
    Fiona LittleMiddle ClassPotions and Plant Poisoining Healer
    Henry Berkwood*Upper ClassApprentice Potioneer
    Hippocrates SmethwyckMiddle ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw
    Idris OakbyUpper ClassSad Squib Child
    Jacob LennoxLower ClassAuror-in-Training
    James MonroeMiddle ClassCombative Magic Instructor for the Auror-Training Program
    Jasper MontagueUpper ClassAssistant Head of Creature Induced Injuries
    Joseph MastersMiddle ClassWandlore Scholar
    Louisa ShackleboltMiddle ClassCaptain & First String Chaser for the Holyhead Harpies
    Lucy HintonLower ClassSecretary to Gulliver Doran
    Lycoris DempseyUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
    Margaret CallumUpper ClassCallum Matriarch; Family Historian
    Martha FlackUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
    Ninian MacFustyUpper ClassDragonkeeper
    Owen BeauregardMiddle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Protego LochrinN/AGeneral Nuisance
    Robert BlakeUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Investigation Department
    Rose BangesMiddle ClassSecretary for the Department of Magical Transportation
    Samuel FaulknerUpper ClassDirector of the Museum of Magical Miscellany
    Simon FlourishMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
    Thomas SporeMiddle ClassApothecary Owner & Herbologist
    Viola JewkesMiddle ClassInfirmary Nurse
    William DarrowMiddle ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff; Prefect

    #2

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: A - D

    Addie
    25 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT+ 1 (DST)
    Alfred BottMiddle ClassLittle Ghost Boy
    Angharad WarbeckLower ClassMacFusty ward
    Georg StriebelMiddle ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
    Luitpold Striebel*Middle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee

    Anya
    25 | they/them/theirs | GMT - 5
    Senna PottsMiddle ClassFlorist at The Florist Potts

    April
    22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
    Georgiana SelwynUpper ClassDebutante

    Atlas
    27 | He/Him/His | GMT-5
    Dionysus CalathesMiddle ClassWine Maker
    Felix Parkinson*Upper ClassUnspeakable

    Beo
    N/A | He/Him/His | GMT+2
    Nathaniel SabillineUpper ClassOwner of The Three Broomsticks

    Bree
    17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
    Cameron Gillenwater*Middle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Estelle ShannonMiddle ClassAmateur Astronomer
    Handsome WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Prefect; Keeper
    Mathias BeaumontUpper ClassInvestor
    Stephen FlintUpper ClassHead of the Department for the Regulation & Control of Magical Creatures
    Tierney WalshMiddle ClassMagizoologist

    Danie
    21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
    Aurora ArcherMiddle ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw

    Dante
    OLD | She/Her/Hers | GMT
    AerorBeastCentaur Chief
    Benevolence Montague Middle ClassOwner and Florist at Montague's House of Flowers
    Cecily CarmichaelUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Secret Half Veela
    Francois Faucher-De LoncreyUpper ClassFrench Liaison to the Ministry
    Ginevra BlackwoodUpper ClassChaser for the Chudley Cannons
    Ichabod MalcorvusUpper ClassMaster of the Malcorvus Institute
    Irene FudgeMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin; Debutante in training
    Madeleine BackusLower ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Meserimus ValendurisUpper ClassPotions Professor and Slytherin Head of House
    Natsuko MountbattonUpper ClassHeiress
    Scarlett TownsendUpper ClassDowager Countess of Tallowbury and socialite
    Uylesses WesternraUpper ClassDirector of Hogsmeade Hospital
    Viola OrsinoLower ClassFace Changing Valet
    #3

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: E - J

    Elaine
    23 | she/her/hers | GMT- 8
    Ambrosia Shinnick*Lower ClassSpell Damage Healer
    Banshee SimmonsLower ClassLonely Prostitute
    Buttercup DavenportMiddle ClassPoisons & Antidotes Instructor for the Auror Training Program
    Constance HuntingtowerUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
    Ellie CoulstonLower ClassAntigone's Lady's Maid
    Joanna TriggsUpper ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
    Maiken ThyradatterLower ClassVampire Seamstress
    PhaedraBeastSandition Siren
    Shadow DarringtnMiddle ClassThird Year Gryffindor
    Socellia MorzollaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw
    SorchaBeastFemale Centaur Leader
    Sybille LukesonUpper ClassCherished Child

    Emma
    29 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-6 (DST)
    Adrien FavreauUpper ClassArtifact Incidents Healer @ H.H
    Aleksei NicholsUpper ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
    Alexander EchelonUpper ClassHouse Elf Relocation Office Employee
    Archelaus AbneyUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Seeker
    Attica PaxtonUpper ClassWidow of Elias Paxton
    Audrina O'FannonLower ClassHoneyduke's Sweet Shop Employee
    Aurelia VernonUpper ClassPendergast Rose
    Benjamin TwemloveUpper ClassSt. Mungos Potion and Plant Poisoning Healer in Charge
    Catherine WeasleyMiddle ClassWife of Caradog Weasley
    Citrine WeasleyMiddle ClassRavenclaw Third Year
    Clarissa CosgroveUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
    Clayton RossLower ClassApprentice Freelance Cursebreaker
    Dominic AdairLower ClassMercenary Vampire
    Eros MohrUpper ClassBrat
    Esteban ZavalaMiddle ClassCaptain & Keeper for Puddlemere United; Activist
    Etana MulciberUpper ClassThe Perfectly Proper One
    Eugene ReeseLower ClassFootman
    Francoise BlankenshipUpper ClassSocialite
    Garrett CaveyLower ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
    Gaston DarbyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
    Hope CrawfordUpper ClassGryffindor Sixth Year
    Howell MerrickUpper ClassGentleman of Pleasure
    Hwan MoonMiddle ClassIncoming Firstie
    Ignatius QuirrellLower ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Jacques MichaudMiddle ClassOwner of Michauds Musical Merchandise
    Jamesina McintryeLower ClassSt. Mungos Mediwitch Trainee
    January LynchMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
    Joella WoodLower ClassScullery Maid to the Etheriums
    John Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSecond String Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
    Josiah RohlwingLower Class Irvingly School Caretaker
    Katharina GreyUpper ClassWife of Edmund Grey
    Kelly O’FannonLower ClassHogwarts Caretaker
    Kentigern MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Restraint Officer
    Lily HuddlestonMiddle ClassDebutante
    Love DarbyUpper ClassDebutante
    Maybelle MarriotUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Seer
    Morgana GauntLower ClassFourth Year Slytherin
    Mundungus MacFustyUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
    Owain EdwardsUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
    Philip AymsloweMiddle ClassSweet Delights Owner; Investor
    Rachel HartUpper ClassOblivious Debutante
    Richard GladstoneUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer In Charge @ St. Mungos
    Roberto DevineUpper ClassKenmare Kestrals Sponsor
    Rupert BinghamUpper ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Sage MacnairUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
    Saoirse ClearyLower ClassViolinist
    Seth AminMiddle ClassCaptain & Seeker for the Kenmare Kestrals
    Sparrow BloodworthLower ClassFirst String Beater @ Chudley Cannons
    Tom GrantMiddle ClassSecond Year Auror in Training
    Tristan Michaud*Middle ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Chaser

    Fawkes
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5 (DST)
    Brian PrattMiddle ClassPhysician at Irvingly Infirmary
    Edmund GrimmMiddle ClassAsst. Head, Dept. of Magical Games and Sports
    Elizaveta AntonovaUpper ClassThe Other Woman
    Jasper KernaghanUpper ClassOwner of Kernaghan Railway
    Killian MacmillanUpper ClassLanded Gentry
    Leander Grantham*Lower ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Member
    Temerita ReidMiddle ClassOllivander's Wands Employee

    Flutterby
    25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 7
    Esther Holmes Lower ClassChild - Shop Sweeper

    HAWKE
    28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -8
    Amos VaiseyUpper ClassBusiness Investor
    Anastasia PinceMiddle ClassFashion Designer for House of Lytton
    Autumn AveryMiddle ClassSad Debutante
    Bentley AldenUpper ClassOwner of Gladrags Wizardwear
    Cassandra JameshillUpper Class"Silent" Owner of Isabella Jay Jewelry
    Clinton PodmoreUpper ClassBeast Division Head
    Connolly BrennanUpper ClassAuror
    Daniel ShannonMiddle ClassHit Wizard
    Dorian FiskMiddle ClassDepartment of Magical Law Enforcement Lawyer
    Emmeline Woodcroft*Middle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor Prefect
    Fletcher PeverellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Potions and Plant Poisoning at St. Mungo's.
    Fortuna LockhartMiddle ClassDepartment of Mysteries Secretary
    Glory DawlishUpper ClassWidow
    Isaiah TriggsUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor, Prefect
    Keavy O'FannonLower ClassMidwife
    Kenrick HartUpper ClassBookkeeper of Wolfram & Hart
    Lucas ParkUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure and Crime Boss
    Magdalena BackusLower ClassShop Employee at Backus Family Bakery
    Maxine WoodLower ClassReluctant Fifth Year Gryffindor
    Nathaniel HerondaleUpper ClassFirst String Chaser for Appleby Arrows
    Perry KeeneMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere
    Rhona MaxwellMiddle ClassSecretary to Minister of Magic
    Sean ReidMiddle ClassHead of Investigations Department
    Thaddeus PettigrewUpper ClassAssistant Head of Department of Magical Education
    Una WalshMiddle ClassMagizoologist Healer
    Willow RidleyLower ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Xavier AbbottLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
    Zinnia PottsMiddle ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw

    Jenny
    19 | She/her/hers | GMT
    Apollodora VablatskyMiddle Class"Seer"
    Delight UrquartMiddle ClassStudent
    Maisie McArtainMiddle ClassAstronomy professor
    Orpheus ParkinsonUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Transportation

    Joseph
    20 | He/Him/His | GMT-5
    Alora BennetUpper ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
    Damen ThorntonMiddle ClassOwner of a Music Shop, Musician and Teacher
    Jalek Dronul Upper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
    James DronulUpper ClassAuror

    #4

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: K - Q

    Katie
    27 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -4
    Aurora NyxLower ClassHoneydukes Employee
    Matilda PrinceMiddle ClassDebutante
    Tessa GreyUpper ClassDebutante
    Tobias CapuletMiddle ClassCapulet's flowers

    Kelly
    18 | she/her/hers | GMT -7
    Acacia Ruskin*Middle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
    Conrí PowerUpper ClassOwner of Power Charms and Spells Supplies
    Guinevere LukesonUpper ClassWife and Mother
    Hestia FairchildMiddle ClassLovable Child and First Year Gryffindor
    Kerensa BonneyLower ClassFrustrated Prostitute
    Lisa FairbairnLower ClassNone
    Nectar ShinnickLower ClassSecond-String Chaser for Holyhead Harpies
    Sweetie WhitledgeUpper ClassFourth Year Slytherin

    Krissu
    23 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2
    Arielle MistwaterMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Healer at St. Mungos
    Chloe FenixMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Isaac MontgomeryUpper ClassGentlemen of Leisure
    Kalika ZakaiUpper ClassSixth Year Slytherin

    Lady
    22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-7
    Amelia EvansMiddle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee
    Aurelia WallingfordUpper ClassWife of Garrett Wallingford
    Benedict SterlingMiddle ClassHead Auror
    Genevieve ChamberlainMiddle ClassDebutante & Unwilling Blood Donor
    Hadley SinclairMiddle ClassMediwitch
    James HerondaleUpper ClassAuror
    Sebastian BeauregardMiddle ClassCreature Induced Injuries Healer
    Tilda MacFusty*Upper ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Intern

    Lauren
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
    Alfred ClearwaterMiddle ClassTrainee Mediwizard
    Annabelle BonesUpper ClassHead of Magical Bugs
    Cassandra TrelawneyLower ClassManager at Chance L’Amour; Seer
    Constance SykesMiddle ClassSlytherin House Matron
    Edward SpringLower ClassLaw Instructor for the DMLE
    Elladora Black Upper ClassSpinster
    Helena MacMillan*Upper ClassSocialite
    Lenora WafflingMiddle ClassAlmost Spinster
    Lucy PettigrewUpper ClassHysterical Socialite
    Margaret O'NeillLower ClassLady's Maid to Atalanta Pendergast
    Martha SkeeterMiddle ClassSkeeter Matriarch
    Minnie PendergastUpper ClassUseless Debutante
    Morwenna SkeeterMiddle ClassAH of the DoR&C of Magical Creatures
    Orlando LovegoodUpper ClassBook Enthusiast
    Penelope DarrowMiddle ClassSecond String Chaser for the Holyhead Harpies
    Penelope Humphrey-MavisUpper Class Debutante
    Philip CalendarMiddle ClassManager of Beautiful Beasts Boutique
    Sappho HartwrightSpiritFriendly Ghost
    Temperance FairchildMiddle ClassChurchwarden
    Vera PodmoreUpper ClassDebutante & Welcome Witch

    Lill
    15 | they/them/theirs | GMT - 6
    Alé Salcedo* Middle ClassHogwarts Libarian
    Amelia ScamanderUpper ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
    Glen KaurLower ClassCarriage Driver at the Sanditon Resort

    Lynn
    25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
    Eli SwanLower ClassCursebreaker
    Lupus JameshillLower ClassWerewolf; Carpenter
    Magnus LockhartMiddle ClassFirst String Beater, Chudley Cannons
    Ophelia Dippet*Upper ClassWitch Weekly Fashion Columnist
    Reuben CrouchUpper ClassFreelance Cursebreaker
    Thom PettigrewUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quaffle & Snitch; Sponsor of Puddlemere United
    Tiberius LestrangeUpper ClassUnspeakable (Mass Murderer)
    Topaz UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw

    Meeka
    17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+8
    Ariadne HarmonMiddle ClassEtiquette Instructor
    Charlotte MacCarthyUpper ClassSocialite
    Honey WhitledgeUpper ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
    Katherine Midford*Upper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Prefect
    Ligeia BaudelaireUpper ClassDebutante
    Veronica GallivanUpper ClassWife of Nathaniel Gallivan

    Miri
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 6
    Imogen MacFusty*Upper ClassWife & Mother

    Momo
    24 | She/her/hers | GMT -6
    Molly RookLower ClassSecretary of the Dragon Research and Restraint Bureau
    Roman CrouchUpper ClassSenior Undersecretary to the Minister of Magic
    Tuesday Hatchitt*Middle ClassChance L'Amour Waitress

    NICHOLE
    17 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT - 06:00
    Calla PottsMiddle ClassChild - helps at the Florist Potts
    Perenia KaylockLower ClassMaid in the Dippet House Hold

    Ocean
    19 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -7
    Aamiya PeverellUpper ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
    Artemis FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
    Céleste BennetUpper ClassMischief-Maker
    Cheesecake WhitledgeUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Crystal RuskinMiddle ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
    Faunia MorzollaUpper ClassMiserable Socialite Wife
    Glitter WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
    Katrina WinthropUpper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Modesty BeechworthUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
    Pauline WoodcroftMiddle ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Intern
    Sapphire WeasleyMiddle ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff

    #5

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: R - Z

    Rori
    28 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+9
    Amariah CrabbeUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Transportation; Amateur Pornographer
    Emmett BeauregardMiddle ClassReserve Chaser for the Chudley Cannons
    Finlay ConnollyUpper ClassJunior Assistant to the Director at St. Mungo's
    Justus WestenburgUpper ClassEmployee at the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes
    Kael SheehanLower ClassBartender at the Hog's Head
    Leroy CameronLower  ClassBartender at The Jinxed Jackrabbit
    Lieselotte WestenburgUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
    Lillian VaneUpper ClassDebutante
    Llywelyn LovellLower ClassEmployee at Beautiful Beasts Boutique/ Part time Tutor
    Marcel ReedUpper ClassOwner of The Delphine Theatre of the Macabre
    Rowena HolwickUpper ClassDebutante
    Shaymon Ross*Middle ClassAuror

    Rune
    19 | He/Him/His | GMT -06:00
    Violet WiltinghamUpper ClassProfessor of Transfiguration

    Soph
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2:00
    Ellory PendergastUpper ClassDebutante
    Eva SleptovaUpper ClassLess of Debutante than Ellory
    Noah HatchittMiddle ClassMagical Bugs Healer at Hogsmeade Hospital
    Ruby UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
    Seneca LestrangeUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
    Yarrow MacnairUpper ClassIntern in the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation

    Tiffany
    22 | she/her/hers | GMT - 5
    Brendan BeckettMiddle ClassTextbook Author
    Cora AshbyMiddle ClassArtifacts Incidents Intern
    Ella CarringtonLower ClassHog's Head Maid
    Glimmer WhitledgeUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Larisa VorininaUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin
    Trinity EstepMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Intern
    Valentine WenlockMiddle ClassArithmancy Professor
    Valeria Greengrass*Upper ClassWife

    #6
    INSTRUCTIONS
    The areas of the coding that you need to change are labeled in the code for you, for example where it says "Character name" you replace with the name of your character. If you keep this in mind and use the pre-existing CML entries as a guide, you shouldn't go too far wrong! Just in case you're still unsure...
    • Make sure your post editor is set to source mode, to do this go to the User CP and select Edit Options. On the bottom right should be a tick box labeled "Put the editor in source mode by default", select it and then update.
    • The first edit to the coding you need to make is where it says Name which you replace with the OOC name you wish other members to address you by.
    • The second place to edit in the coding is: Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #.
      • Age (#) should be deleted and replaced with your age in numbers, not words.
      • Pronouns should be replaced by whichever pronouns you wish to go by i.e. She/Her/Hers.
      • GMT +/- # is for your timezone. Do not delete GMT, but choose either the + or - depending on whether you're behind or ahead of GMT, and then you replace the hashtag with how many hours you're ahead/behind. If you happen to live in the GMT timezone just delete the +/- #.
      • It should look something like this: 20 | He/Him/His | GMT+ 2
    • The next section to edit is this part:
      • Delete Character Application Link and replace it with the URL of your character's application. Leave the quotations marks.
      • Character Name should be replaced by your character's name as it appears in their username.
    • Next, is ___ Class. Leave class and replace ___ with Upper/Middle/Lower, whichever applies to your character. If your character has no class ribbon, delete both parts.
    • Finally, find Occupation or Year and House in the code and replace it with either your character's occupation, or if they're a student, their year and house in this format: Fifth Year Slytherin.

    Coding for a New Member:
    PHP Code:
    [CODE]<p>
    <
    div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:12px; letter-spacing:5px;">Name</div>
    <
    div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:9px; letter-spacing:5px;">Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #</div>
    <div><table width="100%">
    <
    tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>
    </
    table></div>
    </
    p>[/CODE


    Coding for a New Character:
    Please be sure to include your OOC name in the post, as well as which account you should be contacted on if this is your second account.
    PHP Code:
    [CODE]<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>[/CODE
    This coding only differs in that it excludes the OOC information. If you're unsure how to fill this in, the instructions above still apply.

    To Edit an Existing Character:
    You have two options if you need to update an existing character. Either you can post saying what changed for your character, or you can resubmit the character using the form.
    If you need more help, PM Olive (@Ursula Black) for assistance.