Cbox
Chat
UPDATES
Did you know?
Character faces can be temporarily locked. You can "immortalize" yours for 3 months at 75 posts, and 6 months at 200! — Kayte ( Submit your own)
Featured Adoptable

Cosmo Zabini for Calliope Riley.
Attractive young wives really are a rich man's prerogative...
Her niece's humility was an admirable thing and had the added advantage of leaving Temperance feeling as though she was constantly rendering Blythe dumb with her words of wisdom and encouragement.Temperance Fairchild in Messiah
— Nominate a quote —
Featured Stamp
See your character from sorting through graduation by completing at least one post each year (10+ posts, 3+ yours) and participating in the initial sorting ceremony.
>
<

Phoenix Wright
#1
In-Character
Full Name:  Aisling Phoenix Wright
Nicknames: Ash
Birthdate: September 28, 1867
Current Age: 10 (sortof) - transfigured into a statue in 1878 until 1889
Occupation: Former Stone Child; Foster Child of the Heaney's
Reputation: 8 – Turned into a statue and sold as a lawn ordainment
Residence: Hogsmeade
Hogwarts House: unknown
Wand: unknown
Blood Status: Muggleborn
Social Class: Working
Family:
Her biological family are all muggles
Appearance:
Hair: Long, brown
Height: 5'1
Eyes: Brown
Clothes: Prefers Muggle, but is slowly coming around to dressing like other wizards
Dominant Hand: Right
Playby:  Breanna Yde
History:
1867 | Aisling is born to muggle parents
1870 | A little sister is born; she is named Royal
1873 | Aisling has her first bout of accidental magic, thoroughly freaking out her parents.  Dancing dolls are not normal.
1877 | with magic being outed, her parents panic and abandon her. They don't want to be targeted for having a child who can do things, when they and Royal can't. She is turned into a statue a few days later.
1889 | Being untransfigured after a decade and two years is confusing for her, to say the least. She hadn't had a chance to really... grasp what was happening before she was taken. She claims to not remember her last name, and instead of saying her name is 'Aisling' she claims it is Phoenix. She is assigned the last name of 'Wright'. She spends a month at the ministry before being taken in by the Heaney's. She is thrown off by suddenly having six foster brothers.
Personality: Flexible. Extroverted. Sarcastic. Stubborn.
Other: [Any other information you want to include.]
Sample Roleplay Post: [At least a paragraph. Only required for first or canon characters.]
Out-of-Character
Name: Ocean
Age: 22
Contact: PM
Other Characters: CML
How did you hear about us?: [where or who?]
#2
Application Approved!

Your character is now all set for play! If you’re a new member, you'll be assigned a buddy—they should contact you within 48 hours. If you’re not (or while you wait!), be sure to…
— Add your character to the Character Directory
Claim your face, if you choose to use one
— Secure your spot in Charming’s history
Introduce yourself to the community
— Start networking, or just jump into a thread!

Please feel free to contact me or any member of our staff team if you have any questions.

We hope your time here is magical!





MJ made this!


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Jude Wright Jude Wright 1 941 February 4, 2018 – 5:20 AM
Last Post: Aldous Crouch

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)