Charming is a Victorian Era Harry Potter roleplay set primarily in the village of Hogsmeade, Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, and the non-canon village of Irvingly. Characters of all classes, both magical and muggle — and even non-human! — are welcome.

With a member driven story line, monthly games and events, and a friendly and drama-free community focused on quality over quantity, the only thing you can be sure of is fun!
  • Newbie Guide
  • Apps
  • Rules
  • Playbys
  • Policy
  • Buddy System
  • History Lists
  • Occupations
  • Census
  • Adoptables
  • Hogwarts '87
  • CML
  • Daily Prophet
  • Witch Weekly
  • Lonely Threads
  • House Points
  • 1887
  • Events
  • New Posts
  • Map
  • Suggestions
  • Maintenance
  • Stamps
  • Documentation
  • Toggle Cbox


    News
    10.17 Election 1887 campaign ledgers are up!
    10.16 Kayte's changed her (Charming) face!
    10.10 Congrats to September's PW winners Olive and Miri!
    10.03 An update on the Hogwarts ban...
    10.01 It's now October~
    09.30 The AC Approaches
    09.24 We have new Wenches!
    09.24 A wild election deadline appears!
    09.14 Witch Weekly needs more Wenches!
    09.10 Hags have hired!
    09.05 Hags are Hiring & Update your CML Entries
    09.04 Congratulations to Lynn and Bree for winning August's PW!
     
        
     
    Character Master List
    #1

    CHARACTER MASTER LIST: STAFF

    An asterisk (*) next to a character's name designates a player's main account.

    Urgent PMs should be directed to that account.

    Beanie; Administrator
    20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -5 (DST)
    AberdeenLower ClassThief
    Adeline XavierMiddle ClassWife
    Andren LovegoodUpper ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere United
    Arthur PettigrewMiddle ClassCaptain of the Hogsmeade Howlers
    August Echelon-ArnostUpper ClassOwner of Chance L'Amour
    Barrett KeeneMiddle ClassGhoul Studies Professor and Gryffindor Head of House
    Cassius Lestrange*Upper ClassFirst String Seeker for the Chudley Cannons
    Dorothea PottsMiddle ClassDeb
    Elliot CarmichaelUpper ClassDivination Professor
    Emma MacmillanUpper ClassWife
    Evander DarrowMiddle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Education
    Jonathan WebsterMiddle ClassApparition Test Director
    Julian DearbornMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff; Beater
    Justin RossMiddle ClassDMLE Head & WG Member
    Kieran AbernathyLower ClassCrime & Politics Reporter
    Lucinda CavanaughUpper ClassWife of Wesley Cavanaugh
    Malcolm MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Keeper
    Micajah VablatskyMiddle ClassDivination Scholar
    Oscar StrettonLower ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
    Overstreet RichardsonLower ClassAuror
    Rosaline BennettMiddle ClassRavenclaw House Matron
    Thiago CaldieraUpper ClassSad Alchemist (Salchemist)
    Zelda FiskMiddle ClassMagical Accidents & Catastrophes Employee

    Kayte; Administrator
    26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-4 (DST)
    Aldous CrouchUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
    Astrid ParkinsonUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes, Wizengamot Member
    Atticus SharpeMiddle ClassOwner & Inkeeper of the Irvingly Arms
    Aurelius FoggMiddle ClassHead of the Department of Magical Education
    Balthazar UrquartMiddle ClassMember of the Wizengamot
    Benjamin TurnerMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw Prefect & History Club President
    Blythe FairchildMiddle ClassFifth Year Slytherin Prefect
    Catigern WeasleyMiddle ClassOwner of Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Charles JameshillUpper ClassDirector of St Mungo's Hospital
    Elijah UrquartUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin Chaser
    Evelyn AbercrombieUpper ClassSocialite; Head of the Pendergast School for Young Roses
    Ezra VablatskyMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage @ St. Mungo's; Reluctant Seer
    Felicity RileyUpper ClassFounder of the Irvingly Infirmary
    Fitzroy PrewettUpper ClassCaptain & First String Beater for the Chudley Cannons
    Gaius MalfoyUpper ClassHead of the Research Committee
    George WaterfordMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw
    Hamish DarrowMiddle ClassHistory of Magic Professor; Hufflepuff HoH; Deputy Headmaster
    Herbert FudgeMiddle ClassDeceased Proprietor of the Sanditon Resort
    Hiram BirchLower ClassWorker at The Florist Potts
    Holliday FudgeMiddle ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
    Honoria UrquartUpper Class(Legal!) Wife of Caspar Urquart
    Ismene SwiftMiddle ClassSemi-Desperate Deb
    John SmithMiddle ClassSolicitor and Bigamist
    Lucius LestrangeUpper ClassWizengamot Member; Lestrange Patriarch
    Madeline BellMiddle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Maeve ConnollyUpper ClassAuror
    Nathaniel GallivanUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quidditch Supplies; Chudley Cannons' Sponsor
    Nikolai SleptovUpper ClassDefence Against the Dark Arts Professor
    Patsy FlynnLower ClassDisgruntled Hogwarts Reject
    Roslyn RossMiddle ClassWife of Justin Ross
    Tatiana LestrangeUpper ClassDevious Debutante
    Threnody MohrUpper ClassDTF.
    Virginia CarmichaelUpper ClassDebutante/Werewolf

    Olive; Administrator
    21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
    Adelia LovegoodUpper ClassSpinster
    Antigone LestrangeUpper ClassPetulant Wife
    Armando DippetUpper ClassReally, really old
    Brutus KettleburnLower ClassKenmare Kestrels First String Beater
    Charles MacmillanUpper ClassAss. Head of the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation
    Efigénia CaldieraUpper ClassDrugged Debutante
    Herschel DawlishUpper ClassWizengamot Interrogator
    Marcella WeasleyMiddle ClassTragic Victim of E.D.
    Mariana MacnairUpper ClassPoison Peddler
    November MalfoyUpper ClassActually Someone's Wife
    Petra SleptovaUpper ClassDebutante
    Phyllida RummageMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor
    Questor SprylyLower ClassApprentice Broommaker
    Ramona FoggMiddle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Suzuko LaytonMiddle ClassMagical Education Secretary
    Tessa Van PattenLower ClassMadam of The Painted Lady
    Theodoric JameshillUpper ClassAuror?!
    Ursula Black*Upper ClassTroll(op)

    Bee; Moderator
    30 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5 (DST)
    Adella CalendarMiddle ClassSeamstress at House of Lytton
    Angie SwanLower ClassGingotts Cursebreaker
    Baxter KeeneMiddle ClassHealer-in-Charge, Artifacts, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Brighid ConnollyUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
    Claudius LestrangeUpper ClassMember of the Committee on Experimental Charms
    Cora SmithMiddle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
    Daffodil PottsMiddle ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw
    Eavan MacKayMiddle ClassMagizoologist
    Elsie Beauregard*Middle ClassJunior Librarian, Crowdy Memorial Library
    Eugene ScamanderUpper ClassHead of the Misuse of Muggle Artifacts Office; Wizengamot Member
    Everett GrimmMiddle ClassBroom Regulatory Office Employee
    February LynchMiddle ClassDebutante ... GASP!
    Gemma SimpsonMiddle ClassApprentice Herbologist
    Harvey BeauregardMiddle ClassPersonal Assistant to Thom Pettigrew
    Jesse HatchittMiddle ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Memeber
    Leon LupinUpper ClassEntrepreneur; Silent Partner,
    the Painted Lady
    Mason SkeeterMiddle ClassHerbology Professor
    Nathalie JenningsUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer, St. Mungo's
    Nemo FiskMiddle ClassMuggle Liaison Office Employee
    Nora AbercrombieUpper ClassDebutante
    Ottilie PineLower ClassMediwitch, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Phineas BlackUpper ClassHogwarts Headmaster
    Quincey HoneydukeMiddle ClassProprietor of Honeyduke's Sweet Shop
    Regan PendergastUpper ClassSponsor of the Appleby Arrows
    Ruth LockhartMiddle ClassHousewife
    Sloane BixbyMiddle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
    Sydney PodmoreUpper ClassAsst Head, Creature-Induced Injuries, St. Mungo's
    Veronica GranthamLower ClassHousewife
    Wesley CavanaughUpper ClassDept. Head, Magical Games and Sports

    MJ; Moderator
    22 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT (DST)
    Adaline ReidMiddle ClassHousewife
    Ari FiskMiddle ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
    Basil StrettonLower ClassManager of The Three Broomsticks & Penny Dreadful Writer
    Calliope RileyUpper ClassWidow
    Edward MohrUpper ClassCaptain and Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
    Elias Grimstone*Middle ClassBroommaker
    Ephraim VablatskyMiddle ClassUnspeakable
    Halvar KirmaniUpper ClassAncient Runes Professor
    Jeremy RohlwingLower ClassMuggle
    Jude WrightMiddle ClassActivist
    Kristoffer LestrangeUpper ClassSixth Year Slytherin
    Lorcan ByrneUpper ClassMediwizard, St. Mungo's
    Lorna Van PattenLower ClassHogwarts Reject
    Porphyria DempseyUpper ClassPoet
    Prunella VaiseyUpper ClassDebutante
    Salazar SlughornMiddle ClassHead of the Being Division
    Theodore GallivanUpper ClassFirst Year Auror-in-Training
    Tybalt KirkeMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for the Hogsmeade Howlers
    Worthy PaineLower ClassMagical Maintenance, Hogsmeade Hospital
    Zadie PineLower ClassSecond Year Slytherin

    Nolan; Moderator
    22 | He/Him/His | GMT-5 (DST)
    Emerald WeasleyMiddle ClassTrainee Hit Wizard
    Flitterbloom VaiseyUpper ClassHead of the Committee on Experimental Charms
    Gabriel VablatskyLower ClassEmployee at Flourish & Blotts
    Morris WraithLower ClassCleaner at the Beautiful Beast Boutique
    Sebastian UrquartMiddle ClassSecond Year Slytherin
    Theseus Greengrass*Upper ClassObliviator

    Té; Founder (Retired Admin)
    28 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -6 (DST)
    Barnabas Skeeter*Middle ClassDueling Commission Head of Office



    Messages In This Thread
    Character Master List - by Charming - 07-27-2013, 11:00 AM
    RE: Character Master List - by Leandra Nott - 10-13-2017, 07:23 AM
    RE: Character Master List - by Hyacinth Sprout - 10-13-2017, 08:02 PM
    RE: Character Master List - by Hyacinth Sprout - 10-13-2017, 08:04 PM