Charming
Character Master List - Printable Version

+- Charming (http://charmingrp.com)
+-- Forum: OOC — The Beginning (http://charmingrp.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=5)
+--- Forum: Character Development (http://charmingrp.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=64)
+--- Thread: Character Master List (/showthread.php?tid=9890)



Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: STAFF

An asterisk (*) next to a character's name designates a player's main account.

Urgent PMs should be directed to that account.

Té; Founder
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -6 (DST)

Barnabas Skeeter*Middle ClassDueling Commission Head of Office

Beanie; Administrator
18 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -5 (DST)
Adeline XavierMiddle ClassWife
Barrett KeeneMiddle ClassGhoul Studies Professor and Gryffindor Head of House
Cassius Lestrange*Upper ClassFirst String Seeker for the Chudley Cannons
Elliot CarmichaelUpper ClassDivination Professor
Emma MacmillanUpper ClassWife
Jonathan WebsterMiddle ClassApparition Test Director
Lucinda CavanaughUpper ClassWife of Wesley Cavanaugh
Malcolm MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Keeper
Micajah VablatskyMiddle ClassDivination Scholar
Rosaline BennettMiddle ClassRavenclaw House Matron
Zelda FiskMiddle ClassMagical Accidents & Catastrophes Employee

Kayte; Administrator
25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-4 (DST)
Aldous CrouchUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
Astrid ParkinsonUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes, Wizengamot Member
Atticus SharpeMiddle ClassOwner & Inkeeper of the Irvingly Arms
Balthazar UrquartMiddle ClassMinister of Magic
Benjamin TurnerMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Blythe FairchildMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Castor AllawayMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor; Head Boy; Captain & Chaser
Catigern WeasleyMiddle ClassOwner of Beautiful Beast Boutique
Charles JameshillUpper ClassDirector of St Mungo's Hospital
Elijah UrquartUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
Ezra VablatskyMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage @ St. Mungo's; Reluctant Seer
Felicity RileyUpper ClassHealer & Founder of Irvingly Infirmary
Fitzroy PrewettUpper ClassCaptain & First String Beater for the Chudley Cannons
Guppy TraversUpper ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
Hamish DarrowMiddle ClassAncient Studies Professor; Hufflepuff HoH
Herbert FudgeMiddle ClassProprietor of the Sanditon Resort; Magizoologist
Hiram BirchLower ClassWorker at The Florist Potts
Holliday FudgeMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw
Lucius LestrangeUpper ClassWizengamot Member; Lestrange Patriarch
Madeline BellMiddle ClassBeing Adorable
Maeve ConnollyUpper ClassAuror
Nathaniel GallivanUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quidditch Supplies; Chudley Cannons' Sponsor
Nikolai SleptovUpper ClassDefence Against the Dark Arts Professor
Odira Potter *Upper ClassResident Amnesiac
Olivia PendergastUpper ClassSocialite
Pandora WinterdowneMiddle ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff; Chaser
Rufina MulciberUpper ClassSocialite
Tatiana LestrangeUpper ClassDevious Debutante
Vernon AveryMiddle ClassAuror
Virginia CarmichaelUpper ClassDebutante/Werewolf

Olive; Administrator
21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
Adelia LovegoodUpper ClassAging Debutante
Ailsa MellisLower ClassHag
Antigone LestrangeUpper ClassPetulant Wife
Armando DippetUpper ClassReally, really old
Brutus KettleburnLower ClassKenmare Kestrels First String Beater
Casper DarrowMiddle ClassAccidental Magic Reversal Squad Head
Dyllis PerkinsMiddle ClassPest Advisory Bureau Head
Frances CrabbeUpper ClassWife of Questionable Fertility
Herschel DawlishUpper ClassWizengamot Interrogator
Idony FawcettLower ClassActress
Marcella WeasleyMiddle ClassWife & Overenthusiastic Mother
Mariana MacnairUpper ClassPoison Peddler
Myrna MorrowLower ClassDoomsayer
November MalfoyUpper ClassActually Someone's Wife
Petra SleptovaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw; Head Girl
Phyllida RummageMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor
Questor SprylyLower ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
Suzuko LaytonMiddle ClassMagical Education Secretary
Tessa Van PattenLower ClassMadam of The Painted Lady
Theodoric JameshillUpper ClassThird Year Auror-in-Training
Ursula Black*Upper ClassWife
Wilfrieda VaiseyUpper ClassHarridan

Bee; Moderator
30 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5 (DST)
Adella CalendarMiddle ClassSeamstress at House of Lytton
Angie SinnetLower ClassGingotts Cursebreaker
Baxter KeeneMiddle ClassHealer-in-Charge, Artifacts, Hogsmeade Hospital
Brighid ConnollyUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
Claudius LestrangeUpper ClassMember of the Committee on Experimental Charms
Daffodil PottsMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
Eavan MacKayMiddle ClassMagizoologist
Elsie Beauregard*Middle ClassJunior Librarian, Crowdy Memorial Library
Eugene ScamanderUpper ClassHead of the Misuse of Muggle Artifacts Office
Gemma SimpsonMiddle ClassApprentice Herbologist
Harvey BeauregardMiddle ClassPersonal Assistant to Thom Pettigrew
Jesse HatchittMiddle ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Memeber
Mason SkeeterMiddle ClassHerbology Professor
Nathalie JenningsUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer, St. Mungo's
Nemo FiskMiddle ClassMuggle Liaison Office Employee
Ottilie PineLower ClassMediwitch, Hogsmeade Hospital
Phineas BlackUpper ClassHogwarts Headmaster
Quincey HoneydukeMiddle ClassProprietor, Honeyduke's Sweet Shop
Ruth LockhartMiddle ClassHousewife
SawyerLower ClassTheif, Con Artist
Sydney PodmoreUpper ClassAsst Head, Creature-Induced Injuries, St. Mungo's
Veronica GranthamLower ClassHousewife
Wesley CavanaughUpper ClassDept. Head, Magical Games and Sports

MJ; Moderator
22 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT (DST)
Adaline ReidMiddle ClassHousewife
Ari FiskMiddle ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
Basil StrettonLower ClassManager of The Three Broomsticks & Penny Dreadful Writer
Calliope RileyUpper ClassWidow
Edward MohrUpper ClassCaptain and Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
Elias Grimstone*Middle ClassBroommaker
Ephraim VablatskyMiddle ClassUnspeakable
Halvar KirmaniUpper ClassAncient Runes Professor
Jeremy RohlwingLower ClassMuggle
Jude WrightMiddle ClassActivist
Kristoffer LestrangeUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Lorcan ByrneUpper ClassMediwizard, St. Mungo's
Lorna Van PattenLower ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
Porphyria DempseyUpper ClassPoet
Prunella VaiseyUpper ClassDebutante
Salazar SlughornMiddle ClassHead of the Being Division
Theodore GallivanUpper ClassFirst Year Auror-in-Training
Tybalt KirkeMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for the Hogsmeade Howlers
Worthy PaineLower ClassMagical Maintenance, Hogsmeade Hospital
Zadie PineLower ClassFirst Year Slytherin

Nolan; Moderator
22 | He/Him/His | GMT-5 (DST)
Belladonna NormansonMiddle ClassAssistant Owner of The Irvingly Arms
Billie BreckenridgeLower ClassSeamstress at Gladrags Wizardwear
Emerald WeasleyMiddle ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
Flitterbloom VaiseyUpper ClassHead of the Committee on Experimental Charms
Gabriel VablatskyLower ClassEmployee at Flourish & Blotts
Morris WraithLower ClassCleaner at the Beautiful Beast Boutique
Niamh HanlonUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer
Phaidra CinderwellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Law Enforcement & Member of the Wizengamot
Sebastian UrquartMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin
SnoozyFainting House Elf
Suellen HodgesLower ClassFreelance Tradeswoman
Theseus Greengrass*Upper ClassObliviator
Tipper MoffettMiddle ClassDairy Enthusiast
Varenka SergeyevaUpper ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: A - D

Addie
25 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT+ 1 (DST)
Alfred BottMiddle ClassLittle Ghost Boy
Angharad WarbeckLower ClassMacFusty ward
Georg StriebelMiddle ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
Luitpold Striebel*Middle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee

Beo
N/A | He/Him/His | GMT+2
Nathaniel SabillineUpper ClassOwner of The Three Broomsticks

Bree
17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
Cameron Gillenwater*Middle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
Estelle ShannonMiddle ClassAmateur Astronomer
Handsome WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Prefect; Keeper
Mathias BeaumontUpper ClassInvestor
Stephen FlintUpper ClassHead of the Department for the Regulation & Control of Magical Creatures
Tierney WalshMiddle ClassMagizoologist

Dante
OLD | She/Her/Hers | GMT
AerorBeastCentaur Chief
Benevolence Montague Middle ClassOwner and Florist at Montague's House of Flowers
Cecily CarmichaelUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Secret Half Veela
Francois Faucher-De LoncreyUpper ClassFrench Liaison to the Ministry
Ginevra BlackwoodUpper ClassChaser for the Chudley Cannons
Ichabod MalcorvusUpper ClassMaster of the Malcorvus Institute
Irene FudgeMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin; Debutante in training
Madeleine BackusLower ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Meserimus ValendurisUpper ClassPotions Professor and Slytherin Head of House
Natsuko MountbattonUpper ClassHeiress
Scarlett TownsendUpper ClassDowager Countess of Tallowbury and socialite
Uylesses WesternraUpper ClassDirector of Hogsmeade Hospital
Viola OrsinoLower ClassFace Changing Valet



RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: E - J

Elaine
23 | she/her/hers | GMT- 8
Ambrosia Shinnick*Lower ClassSpell Damage Healer
Banshee SimmonsLower ClassLonely Prostitute
Buttercup DavenportMiddle ClassPoisons & Antidotes Instructor for the Auror Training Program
Constance HuntingtowerUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
Dove DrummondLower ClassHogsmeade Hospital Welcome Witch
Ellie CoulstonLower ClassAntigone's Lady's Maid
Joanna TriggsUpper ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
Maiken ThyradatterLower ClassVampire Seamstress
PhaedraBeastSandition Siren
Shadow DarringtnMiddle ClassThird Year Gryffindor
Sinéad O'LuainUpper ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
Socellia MorzollaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw
SorchaBeastFemale Centaur Leader
Sybille LukesonUpper ClassCherished Child

Emma
29 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-6 (DST)
Adrien FavreauUpper ClassArtifact Incidents Healer @ H.H
Aleksei NicholsUpper ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
Alexander EchelonUpper ClassHouse Elf Relocation Office Employee
Archelaus AbneyUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Seeker
Attica PaxtonUpper ClassWidow of Elias Paxton
Audrina O'FannonLower ClassHoneyduke's Sweet Shop Employee
Aurelia VernonUpper ClassPendergast Rose
Benjamin TwemloveUpper ClassSt. Mungos Potion and Plant Poisoning Healer in Charge
Catherine WeasleyMiddle ClassWife of Caradog Weasley
Citrine WeasleyMiddle ClassRavenclaw Third Year
Clarissa CosgroveUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
Clayton RossLower ClassApprentice Freelance Cursebreaker
Dominic AdairLower ClassMercenary Vampire
Eros MohrUpper ClassBrat
Esteban ZavalaMiddle ClassCaptain & Keeper for Puddlemere United; Activist
Etana MulciberUpper ClassThe Perfectly Proper One
Eugene ReeseLower ClassFootman
Garrett CaveyLower ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
Gaston DarbyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
Hope CrawfordUpper ClassGryffindor Sixth Year
Howell MerrickUpper ClassGentleman of Pleasure
Hwan MoonMiddle ClassIncoming Firstie
Ignatius QuirrellLower ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Jacques MichaudMiddle ClassOwner of Michauds Musical Merchandise
Jamesina McintryeLower ClassSt. Mungos Mediwitch Trainee
January LynchMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
Joella WoodLower ClassScullery Maid to the Etheriums
John Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSecond String Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
Josiah RohlwingLower Class Irvingly School Caretaker
Katharina GreyUpper ClassWife of Edmund Grey
Kentigern MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Restraint Officer
Lily HuddlestonMiddle ClassDebutante
Love DarbyUpper ClassDebutante
Maybelle MarriotUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Seer
Morgana GauntLower ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Mundungus MacFustyUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
Owain EdwardsUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Philip AymsloweMiddle ClassSweet Delights Owner; Investor
Rachel HartUpper ClassOblivious Debutante
Richard GladstoneUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer In Charge @ St. Mungos
Roberto DevineUpper ClassKenmare Kestrals Sponsor
Rupert BinghamUpper ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Sage MacnairUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
Saoirse ClearyLower ClassViolinist
Seth AminMiddle ClassCaptain & Seeker for the Kenmare Kestrals
Sibella RuncornUpper ClassWidow; Socialite
Sparrow BloodworthLower ClassFirst String Beater @ Chudley Cannons
Storm VesperLower ClassShapeshifter
Tom GrantMiddle ClassSecond Year Auror in Training
Tristan Michaud*Middle ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Chaser

Fawkes
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5 (DST)
Brian PrattMiddle ClassPhysician at Irvingly Infirmary
Edmund GrimmMiddle ClassAsst. Head, Dept. of Magical Games and Sports
Elizaveta AntonovaUpper ClassThe Other Woman
Jasper KernaghanUpper ClassOwner of Kernaghan Railway
Killian MacmillanUpper ClassLanded Gentry
Leander Grantham*Lower ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Member
Temerita ReidMiddle ClassOllivander's Wands Employee

Gert
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-2
Delphine Abrams*Middle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Mysteries
Rasmus WickliffeUpper ClassCombative Magic Instructor for Dept. MLE

Hattie
16 | She/Her/Hers| GMT+ 6
Alfie CastorLower ClassFourth Year Slytherin

HAWKE
28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -8
Amos VaiseyUpper ClassBusiness Investor
Anastasia PinceMiddle ClassFashion Designer for House of Lytton
Autumn AveryMiddle ClassSad Debutante
Bentley AldenUpper ClassOwner of Gladrags Wizardwear
Cassandra JameshillUpper Class"Silent" Owner of Isabella Jay Jewelry
Clinton PodmoreUpper ClassBeast Division Head
Connolly BrennanUpper ClassAuror
Dorian FiskMiddle ClassDepartment of Magical Law Enforcement Lawyer
Emmeline Woodcroft*Middle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor Prefect
Fletcher PeverellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Potions and Plant Poisoning at St. Mungo's.
Fortuna LockhartMiddle ClassDepartment of Mysteries Secretary
Glory DawlishUpper ClassWidow
Isaiah TriggsUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor, Prefect
Jameson LeeLower ClassDragon Keeper
Keavy O'FannonLower ClassMidwife
Kenrick HartUpper ClassBookkeeper of Wolfram & Hart
Lucas ParkUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure and Crime Boss
Magdalena BackusLower ClassShop Employee at Backus Family Bakery
Maxine WoodLower ClassReluctant Fifth Year Gryffindor
Nathaniel HerondaleUpper ClassFirst String Chaser for Appleby Arrows
Perry KeeneMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere
Rhona MaxwellMiddle ClassSecretary to Minister of Magic
Sean ReidMiddle ClassHead of Investigations Department
Thaddeus PettigrewUpper ClassAssistant Head of Department of Magical Education
Una WalshMiddle ClassMagizoologist Healer
Willow RidleyLower ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
Xavier AbbottLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
Zinnia PottsMiddle ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw

Jenny
19 | She/her/hers | GMT
Annette FontaineUpper ClassDebutante
Apollodora VablatskyMiddle Class"Seer"
Belphoebe LestrangeUpper ClassHead of the Department of Mysteries
Delight UrquartMiddle ClassStudent
Fallon AbernathyLower ClassCursebreaker
Josephina FlintUpper ClassMember of the Wizengamot
Maisie McArtainMiddle ClassAstronomy professor
Orpheus ParkinsonUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Transportation
Vesta BonesUpper ClassThird Year Gryffindor
Ysabella AllegriMiddle ClassFlirt

Joseph
20 | He/Him/His | GMT-5
Alora BennetUpper ClassSecond Year Hufflepuff
Damen ThorntonMiddle ClassOwner of a Music Shop, Musician and Teacher
Jalek Dronul Upper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
James DronulUpper ClassAuror



RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: K - Q

Katie
27 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -4
Aurora NyxLower ClassHoneydukes Employee
Matilda PrinceMiddle ClassDebutante
Tessa GreyUpper ClassDebutante
Tobias CapuletMiddle ClassCapulet's flowers

Kelly
18 | she/her/hers | GMT -7
Acacia Ruskin*Middle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Conrí PowerUpper ClassOwner of Power Charms and Spells Supplies
Guinevere LukesonUpper ClassWife and Mother
Hestia FairchildMiddle ClassLovable Child and First Year Gryffindor
Kerensa BonneyLower ClassFrustrated Prostitute
Lisa FairbairnLower ClassNone
Margaret RawlinsonUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Nectar ShinnickLower ClassSecond-String Chaser for Holyhead Harpies
Sweetie WhitledgeUpper ClassFourth Year Slytherin

Krissu
23 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2
Arielle MistwaterMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Healer at St. Mungos
Chloe FenixMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
Isaac MontgomeryUpper ClassGentlemen of Leisure
Kalika ZakaiUpper ClassSixth Year Slytherin

L
26| SHE/HER/HERS| GMT- 7
Akira AbeMiddle ClassSecretary for the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
Apollo FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
Evelyn TilneyMiddle ClassThird Year Slytherin
Mary RoweLower ClassLady's Maid
Ryder LukesonUpper ClassDirector for the Museum of Miscellany

Lady
22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-7
Amelia EvansMiddle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee
Aurelia WallingfordUpper ClassWife of Garrett Wallingford
Benedict SterlingMiddle ClassHead Auror
Cordelia BurkeUpper ClassDebutante
Elizabeth HaleLower ClassManager of Honeyduke's Sweet Shop
Genevieve ChamberlainMiddle ClassDebutante & Unwilling Blood Donor
Hadley SinclairMiddle ClassMediwitch
James HerondaleUpper ClassAuror
Sebastian BeauregardMiddle ClassCreature Induced Injuries Healer
Tilda MacFusty*Upper ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Intern

Lauren
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
Alfred ClearwaterMiddle ClassTrainee Mediwizard
Annabelle BonesUpper ClassHead of Magical Bugs
Cassandra TrelawneyLower ClassManager at Chance L’Amour; Seer
Constance SykesMiddle ClassSlytherin House Matron
Edward SpringLower ClassLaw Instructor for the DMLE
Elladora Black Upper ClassSpinster
Helena MacMillan*Upper ClassSocialite
Lenora WafflingMiddle ClassAlmost Spinster
Lucy PettigrewUpper ClassHysterical Socialite
Margaret O'NeillLower ClassLady's Maid to Atalanta Pendergast
Martha SkeeterMiddle ClassSkeeter Matriarch
Minnie PendergastUpper ClassUseless Debutante
Morwenna SkeeterMiddle ClassAH of the DoR&C of Magical Creatures
Orlando LovegoodUpper ClassBook Enthusiast
Penelope DarrowMiddle ClassSecond String Chaser for the Holyhead Harpies
Penelope Humphrey-MavisUpper Class Debutante
Philip CalendarMiddle ClassManager of Beautiful Beasts Boutique
Sadie WoodrowLower ClassLady's Maid to Ursula Black
Sappho HartwrightSpiritFriendly Ghost
Temperance FairchildMiddle ClassChurchwarden
Vera PodmoreUpper ClassDebutante & Welcome Witch

Lill
15 | they/them/theirs | GMT - 6
Alé Salcedo* Middle ClassHogwarts Libarian
Amelia ScamanderUpper ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
Glen KaurLower ClassCarriage Driver at the Sanditon Resort

Lynn
25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
Benji LeeLower ClassFootman
Eli SwanLower ClassCursebreaker
Lupus JameshillLower ClassWerewolf; Carpenter
Magnus LockhartMiddle ClassFirst String Beater, Chudley Cannons
Ophelia Dippet*Upper ClassWitch Weekly Fashion Columnist
Otavio CaldieraUpper ClassExporter
Reuben CrouchUpper ClassFreelance Cursebreaker
Thom PettigrewUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quaffle & Snitch; Sponsor of Puddlemere United
Tiberius LestrangeUpper ClassUnspeakable (Mass Murderer)
Topaz UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw

Meeka
17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+8
Ariadne HarmonMiddle ClassEtiquette Instructor
Charlotte MacCarthyUpper ClassSocialite
Honey WhitledgeUpper ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
Katherine Midford*Upper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Prefect
Ligeia BaudelaireUpper ClassDebutante
October LynchMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Oscar LaytonMiddle ClassIncoming Firstie
Veronica GallivanUpper ClassWife of Nathaniel Gallivan

Miri
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 6
Abigale AbbottLower ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Drusilla TraversUpper ClassSocialite
Eliza TremlettMiddle ClassIncoming First Year
Garrett WallingfordUpper ClassAssist. Head of MA&C
Imogen MacFusty*Upper ClassWife & Mother
Persephone Van HelsingUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin

Momo
24 | She/her/hers | GMT -6
Molly RookLower ClassSecretary of the Dragon Research and Restraint Bureau
Polymnia ScamanderUpper ClassHippogriff Breeder
Roman CrouchUpper ClassSenior Undersecretary to the Minister of Magic
Tuesday Hatchitt*Middle ClassChance L'Amour Waitress

NICHOLE
17 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT - 06:00
Calla PottsMiddle ClassChild - helps at the Florist Potts
Demelza McGonagallMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Perenia KaylockLower ClassMaid in the Dippet House Hold
Salome MooreLower ClassUnspeakable
Serpentine MalfoyUpper ClassDocile Child

Ocean
19 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -7
Aamiya PeverellUpper ClassSeventh Year Hufflepuff
Artemis FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
Céleste BennetUpper ClassMischief-Maker
Cheesecake WhitledgeUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
Crystal RuskinMiddle ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
Faunia MorzollaUpper ClassMiserable Socialite Wife
Glitter WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
Katrina WinthropUpper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
Modesty BeechworthUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Pauline WoodcroftMiddle ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Intern
Sapphire WeasleyMiddle ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
Spirit KnightMiddle ClassThird Year Gryffindor

Ori
25  | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
Cleo WoodLower ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw; Chaser
Edward MacmillanUpper ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage
Endymion DempseyUpper ClassCursebreaker
Gwyneth BangesMiddle ClassJunior Crowdy Librarian & Novelist
Hannah Pettigrew*Upper ClassWife
Jericho PryceLower ClassWerethief




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: R - Z

Rori
28 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+9
Amariah CrabbeUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Transportation; Amateur Pornographer
Emmett BeauregardMiddle ClassReserve Chaser for the Chudley Cannons
Finlay ConnollyUpper ClassJunior Assistant to the Director at St. Mungo's
Justus WestenburgUpper ClassEmployee at the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes
Kael SheehanLower ClassBartender at the Hog's Head
Leroy CameronLower  ClassBartender at The Jinxed Jackrabbit
Lieselotte WestenburgUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
Lillian VaneUpper ClassDebutante
Marcel ReedUpper ClassOwner of The Delphine Theatre of the Macabre
Rowena HolwickUpper ClassDebutante

Rune
19 | He/Him/His | GMT -06:00
Violet WiltinghamUpper ClassProfessor of Transfiguration

Soph
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2:00
Adasia MohrUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Artemisia CarrowUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
Ellory PendergastUpper ClassDebutante
Elmer MacmillanUpper ClassCo-Owner of Tomes and Scrolls & Antiquarian
Eva SleptovaUpper ClassLess of Debutante than Ellory
Hudson PineLower ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
Noah HatchittMiddle ClassMagical Bugs Healer at Hogsmeade Hospital
Ruby UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Seneca LestrangeUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
Suzanne LeeLower ClassLady's Maid to Glory Dawlish
Yarrow MacnairUpper ClassIntern in the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation

Steph
28 | She/her/hers | GMT-6 (DST)
Alan SamuelsLower ClassCreature Induced Injuried Healer, St. Mungo's
Ben BerensonMiddle ClassBraille Translator; Author
David JenningsUpper ClassAssistant Head of Artifact Incidents
Donovan ConnollyUpper ClassHistorian
Eloise MintumbleLower ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw
Etta FlumeLower ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
Evangeline RowleUpper ClassWidow of Edward Rowle
Fiona LittleMiddle ClassPotions and Plant Poisoining Healer
Henry Berkwood*Upper ClassApprentice Potioneer
Idris OakbyUpper ClassSad Squib Child
Jasper MontagueUpper ClassAssistant Head of Creature Induced Injuries
Louisa ShackleboltMiddle ClassCaptain & First String Chaser for the Holyhead Harpies
Lucy HintonLower ClassSecretary to Gulliver Doran
Lycoris DempseyUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
Margaret CallumUpper ClassCallum Matriarch; Family Historian
Martha FlackUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Ninian MacFustyUpper ClassDragonkeeper
Owen BeauregardMiddle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Protego LochrinN/AGeneral Nuisance
Robert BlakeUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Investigation Department
Rose BangesMiddle ClassSecretary for the Department of Magical Transportation
Simon FlourishMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
Thomas SporeMiddle ClassApothecary Owner & Herbologist
William DarrowMiddle ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff

Tiffany
22 | she/her/hers | GMT - 5
Brendan BeckettMiddle ClassTextbook Author
Cora AshbyMiddle ClassArtifacts Incidents Intern
Ella CarringtonLower ClassHog's Head Maid
Glimmer WhitledgeUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Larisa VorininaUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin
Trinity EstepMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Intern
Valentine WenlockMiddle ClassArithmancy Professor
Valeria Greengrass*Upper ClassWife




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

INSTRUCTIONS
The areas of the coding that you need to change are labeled in the code for you, for example where it says "Character name" you replace with the name of your character. If you keep this in mind and use the pre-existing CML entries as a guide, you shouldn't go too far wrong! Just in case you're still unsure...
  • Make sure your post editor is set to source mode, to do this go to the User CP and select Edit Options. On the bottom right should be a tick box labeled "Put the editor in source mode by default", select it and then update.
  • The first edit to the coding you need to make is where it says Name which you replace with the OOC name you wish other members to address you by.
  • The second place to edit in the coding is: Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #.
    • Age (#) should be deleted and replaced with your age in numbers, not words.
    • Pronouns should be replaced by whichever pronouns you wish to go by i.e. She/Her/Hers.
    • GMT +/- # is for your timezone. Do not delete GMT, but choose either the + or - depending on whether you're behind or ahead of GMT, and then you replace the hashtag with how many hours you're ahead/behind. If you happen to live in the GMT timezone just delete the +/- #.
    • It should look something like this: 20 | He/Him/His | GMT+ 2
  • The next section to edit is this part:
    • Delete Character Application Link and replace it with the URL of your character's application. Leave the quotations marks.
    • Character Name should be replaced by your character's name as it appears in their username.
  • Next, is ___ Class. Leave class and replace ___ with Upper/Middle/Lower, whichever applies to your character. If your character has no class ribbon, delete both parts.
  • Finally, find Occupation or Year and House in the code and replace it with either your character's occupation, or if they're a student, their year and house in this format: Fifth Year Slytherin.

Coding for a New Member:
PHP Code:
[CODE]<p>
<
div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:12px; letter-spacing:5px;">Name</div>
<
div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:9px; letter-spacing:5px;">Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #</div>
<div><table width="100%">
<
tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>
</
table></div>
</
p>[/CODE


Coding for a New Character:
Please be sure to include your OOC name in the post, as well as which account you should be contacted on if this is your second account.
PHP Code:
[CODE]<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>[/CODE
This coding only differs in that it excludes the OOC information. If you're unsure how to fill this in, the instructions above still apply.

To Edit an Existing Character:
You have two options if you need to update an existing character. Either you can post saying what changed for your character, or you can resubmit the character using the form.
If you need more help, PM Olive (@Ursula Black) for assistance.