Charming
Character Master List - Printable Version

+- Charming (http://charmingrp.com)
+-- Forum: OOC — The Beginning (http://charmingrp.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=5)
+--- Forum: Character Development (http://charmingrp.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=64)
+--- Thread: Character Master List (/showthread.php?tid=9890)



Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: STAFF

An asterisk (*) next to a character's name designates a player's main account.

Urgent PMs should be directed to that account.

Té; Founder
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -6 (DST)

Barnabas Skeeter*Middle ClassDueling Commission Head of Office

Beanie; Administrator
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -5 (DST)
AberdeenLower ClassThief
Adeline XavierMiddle ClassWife
Andren LovegoodUpper ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere United
Arthur PettigrewMiddle ClassCaptain of the Hogsmeade Howlers
August Echelon-ArnostUpper ClassOwner of Chance L'Amour
Barrett KeeneMiddle ClassGhoul Studies Professor and Gryffindor Head of House
Cassius Lestrange*Upper ClassFirst String Seeker for the Chudley Cannons
Dorothea PottsMiddle ClassDeb
Elliot CarmichaelUpper ClassDivination Professor
Emma MacmillanUpper ClassWife
Jonathan WebsterMiddle ClassApparition Test Director
Lucinda CavanaughUpper ClassWife of Wesley Cavanaugh
Malcolm MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Keeper
Micajah VablatskyMiddle ClassDivination Scholar
Oscar StrettonLower ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Overstreet RichardsonLower ClassAuror
Rosaline BennettMiddle ClassRavenclaw House Matron
Thiago CaldieraUpper ClassSad Alchemist (Salchemist)
Zelda FiskMiddle ClassMagical Accidents & Catastrophes Employee

Kayte; Administrator
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-4 (DST)
Aldous CrouchUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
Astrid ParkinsonUpper ClassHead of the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes, Wizengamot Member
Atticus SharpeMiddle ClassOwner & Inkeeper of the Irvingly Arms
Balthazar UrquartMiddle ClassMinister of Magic
Benjamin TurnerMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Blythe FairchildMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Castor AllawayMiddle ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor; Head Boy; Captain & Chaser
Catigern WeasleyMiddle ClassOwner of Beautiful Beast Boutique
Charles JameshillUpper ClassDirector of St Mungo's Hospital
Elijah UrquartUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
Evelyn AbercrombieUpper ClassSocialite
Ezra VablatskyMiddle ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage @ St. Mungo's; Reluctant Seer
Felicity RileyUpper ClassFounder of the Irvingly Infirmary
Fitzroy PrewettUpper ClassCaptain & First String Beater for the Chudley Cannons
Hamish DarrowMiddle ClassAncient Studies Professor; Hufflepuff HoH
Herbert FudgeMiddle ClassProprietor of the Sanditon Resort; Magizoologist
Hiram BirchLower ClassWorker at The Florist Potts
Holliday FudgeMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw
Honoria UrquartUpper Class(Legal!) Wife of Caspar Urquart
Ismene SwiftMiddle ClassSemi-Desperate Deb
John SmithMiddle ClassSolicitor and Bigamist
Knight WhitledgeMiddle ClassHufflepuff First Year
LilaLower ClassThief; Leader of the Ashwinders
Lucius LestrangeUpper ClassWizengamot Member; Lestrange Patriarch
Madeline BellMiddle ClassBeing Adorable
Maeve ConnollyUpper ClassAuror
Nathaniel GallivanUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quidditch Supplies; Chudley Cannons' Sponsor
Nikolai SleptovUpper ClassDefence Against the Dark Arts Professor
Odira Potter *Upper ClassResident Amnesiac
Patsy FlynnLower ClassDisgruntled Hogwarts Reject
Tatiana LestrangeUpper ClassDevious Debutante
Threnody MohrUpper ClassDTF.
Vernon AveryMiddle ClassAuror
Virginia CarmichaelUpper ClassDebutante/Werewolf
William MonteithUpper ClassBaron Wimborne

Olive; Administrator
21 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
Adelia LovegoodUpper ClassSpinster
Antigone LestrangeUpper ClassPetulant Wife
Armando DippetUpper ClassReally, really old
Brutus KettleburnLower ClassKenmare Kestrels First String Beater
Casper DarrowMiddle ClassNot Long for this World
Charles MacmillanUpper ClassAss. Head of the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation
Dyllis PerkinsMiddle ClassPest Advisory Bureau Head
Efigénia CaldieraUpper ClassDrugged Debutante
Herschel DawlishUpper ClassWizengamot Interrogator
Marcella WeasleyMiddle ClassTragic Victim of E.D.
Mariana MacnairUpper ClassPoison Peddler
November MalfoyUpper ClassActually Someone's Wife
Petra SleptovaUpper ClassSeventh Year Ravenclaw; Head Girl
Phyllida RummageMiddle ClassCare of Magical Creatures Professor
Questor SprylyLower ClassSecond Year Gryffindor
Suzuko LaytonMiddle ClassMagical Education Secretary
Tessa Van PattenLower ClassMadam of The Painted Lady
Theodoric JameshillUpper ClassAuror?!
Ursula Black*Upper ClassTroll(op)

Bee; Moderator
30 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5 (DST)
Adella CalendarMiddle ClassSeamstress at House of Lytton
Angie SwanLower ClassGingotts Cursebreaker
Baxter KeeneMiddle ClassHealer-in-Charge, Artifacts, Hogsmeade Hospital
Brighid ConnollyUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
Byron WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Claudius LestrangeUpper ClassMember of the Committee on Experimental Charms
Cora SmithMiddle ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
Daffodil PottsMiddle ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
Eavan MacKayMiddle ClassMagizoologist
Elsie Beauregard*Middle ClassJunior Librarian, Crowdy Memorial Library
Eugene ScamanderUpper ClassHead of the Misuse of Muggle Artifacts Office; Wizengamot Member
February LynchMiddle ClassDebutante ... GASP!
Gemma SimpsonMiddle ClassApprentice Herbologist
Harvey BeauregardMiddle ClassPersonal Assistant to Thom Pettigrew
Jesse HatchittMiddle ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Memeber
Leon LupinUpper ClassEntrepreneur; Silent Partner,
the Painted Lady
Mason SkeeterMiddle ClassHerbology Professor
Nathalie JenningsUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer, St. Mungo's
Ottilie PineLower ClassMediwitch, Hogsmeade Hospital
Phineas BlackUpper ClassHogwarts Headmaster
Regan PendergastUpper ClassSponsor of the Appleby Arrows
Ruth LockhartMiddle ClassHousewife
SawyerLower ClassTheif, Con Artist
Sydney PodmoreUpper ClassAsst Head, Creature-Induced Injuries, St. Mungo's
Veronica GranthamLower ClassHousewife
Wesley CavanaughUpper ClassDept. Head, Magical Games and Sports

MJ; Moderator
22 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT (DST)
Adaline ReidMiddle ClassHousewife
Ari FiskMiddle ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
Basil StrettonLower ClassManager of The Three Broomsticks & Penny Dreadful Writer
Calliope RileyUpper ClassWidow
Edward MohrUpper ClassCaptain and Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
Elias Grimstone*Middle ClassBroommaker
Ephraim VablatskyMiddle ClassUnspeakable
Halvar KirmaniUpper ClassAncient Runes Professor
Jeremy RohlwingLower ClassMuggle
Jude WrightMiddle ClassActivist
Kristoffer LestrangeUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Lorcan ByrneUpper ClassMediwizard, St. Mungo's
Lorna Van PattenLower ClassFourth Year Gryffindor
Porphyria DempseyUpper ClassPoet
Prunella VaiseyUpper ClassDebutante
Salazar SlughornMiddle ClassHead of the Being Division
Theodore GallivanUpper ClassFirst Year Auror-in-Training
Tybalt KirkeMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for the Hogsmeade Howlers
Worthy PaineLower ClassMagical Maintenance, Hogsmeade Hospital
Zadie PineLower ClassFirst Year Slytherin

Nolan; Moderator
22 | He/Him/His | GMT-5 (DST)
Belladonna NormansonMiddle ClassAssistant Owner of The Irvingly Arms
Efrata GoldsteinUpper ClassEmployee in the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
Emerald WeasleyMiddle ClassTrainee Hit Wizard
Flitterbloom VaiseyUpper ClassHead of the Committee on Experimental Charms
Gabriel VablatskyLower ClassEmployee at Flourish & Blotts
Julian FiskMiddle ClassWriter of Adventure Stories
Morris WraithLower ClassCleaner at the Beautiful Beast Boutique
Phaidra CinderwellMiddle ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Law Enforcement & Member of the Wizengamot
Sebastian UrquartMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin
SnoozyFainting House Elf
Theseus Greengrass*Upper ClassObliviator
Varenka SergeyevaUpper ClassFirst Year Ravenclaw




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: A - D

Addie
25 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT+ 1 (DST)
Alfred BottMiddle ClassLittle Ghost Boy
Luitpold Striebel*Middle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee

AJ
16 | She/Her/Hers | GMT
Thistle PottsMiddle ClassFlorist at The Florist Potts

Bree
18 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
Andrew BinghamLower ClassAccidental Magic Reversal Squad Member
Annabelle ScrimgeourUpper ClassSomewhat of a Debutante
Brian BrentonMiddle ClassTranslator for the Department of International Magical Co-Op
Cameron GillenwaterMiddle ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
Caroline DurchvilleMiddle ClassDaughter of Richard Durchville
Cornelius Sherington IIIUpper ClassVicount Hillingham
Dionisia TweedyLower ClassMagical Bugs Healer at Hogsmeade Hospital
Eulalia BytheseaUpper ClassRumored Seer of Southend
Flora HallidayMiddle ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
George LiveseyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
Georgia WhitledgeUpper ClassEtiquette Instructor
Handsome Whitledge*Upper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor; Prefect; Keeper
Helga ScamanderUpper ClassApprentice Herbologist
Louisa HuntleyUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Mathias BeaumontUpper ClassInvestor
Odette HochLower ClassThe Clingiest™ Vampire
Stephen FlintUpper ClassHead of the Department for the Regulation & Control of Magical Creatures
Tripper JamesonUpper ClassFourth Year Gryffindor; Beater
Violetta LestrangeUpper ClassDebutante

Dante
OLD | She/Her/Hers | GMT
Aeror*BeastCentaur Chief
Antonia GreybackUpper ClassMuse of the House of Lytton
Araminta ScrimgeourUpper ClassSlytherin Seventh Year
Benevolence Montague Middle ClassOwner and Florist at Montague's House of Flowers
Cecily CarmichaelUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Secret Half Veela
Circe PodmoreUpper ClassSocialite and Wife of Hudson Podmore
Estella ValendurisUpper ClassScatter-Brained Authoress
Francois Faucher-De LoncreyUpper ClassFrench Liaison to the Ministry
Ginevra BlackwoodUpper ClassChaser for the Chudley Cannons
Gwendolyn Vane-TempestUpper ClassCountess of Adinbury
Ichabod MalcorvusUpper ClassMaster of the Malcorvus Institute
Irene FudgeMiddle ClassFirst Year Slytherin; Debutante in training
Madeleine BackusLower ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Meserimus ValendurisUpper ClassPotions Professor and Slytherin Head of House
Mordecai GradgrindUpper ClassOwner of Knockturn Asylum
Natsuko MountbattonUpper ClassHeiress
Severino ZabiniUpper ClassExperimental Potioneer
Ulysses WesternraUpper ClassDirector of Hogsmeade Hospital
Viola OrsinoLower ClassFace Changing Valet

Draemock
30 | He/Him/His | GMT+0
Byron DrummondLower ClassLabourer/Werewolf
Giovenco FiscellaUpper ClassWine Tasting Mercenary




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: E - J

Elaine
23 | she/her/hers | GMT- 8
Ambrosia Shinnick*Lower ClassSpell Damage Healer
Banshee SimmonsLower ClassLonely Prostitute
Buttercup DavenportMiddle ClassPoisons & Antidotes Instructor for the Auror Training Program
Constance HuntingtowerUpper ClassFirst Year Slytherin
Dove DrummondLower ClassHogsmeade Hospital Welcome Witch
Joanna TriggsUpper ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
Killian TabinerUpper ClassHead of Spirit Division, playwright
Maiken ThyradatterLower ClassVampire Seamstress
Moriko ShimizuLower ClassForeign Transplant
Mozelle RiosUpper ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
PhaedraBeastSandition Siren
Shadow DarringtonMiddle ClassHomeschooled Apprentice Seamstress
Sinéad O'LuainUpper ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
Socellia MorzollaUpper ClassItalian Debutante
SorchaBeastFemale Leader of the Centaurs
Sybille LukesonUpper ClassCherished Child
Willow Middlemiss Upper ClassTemperate Veela

Emma
29 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-6 (DST)
Adrien FavreauUpper ClassArtifact Incidents Healer @ H.H
Alexander EchelonUpper ClassHouse Elf Relocation Office Employee
Algernon RuncornUpper ClassGentleman of Leisurely Killing
Archelaus AbneyUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin; Seeker
Attica PaxtonUpper ClassWidow of Elias Paxton
Audrina O'FannonLower ClassHoneyduke's Sweet Shop Employee
Aurelia VernonUpper ClassPendergast Rose
Benjamin TwemloveUpper ClassSt. Mungos Potion and Plant Poisoning Healer in Charge
Catherine WeasleyMiddle ClassWife of Caradog Weasley
Citrine WeasleyMiddle ClassRavenclaw Third Year
Clarissa CosgroveUpper ClassPendergast Rose
Dominic AdairLower ClassMercenary Vampire
Eros MohrUpper ClassBrat
Esteban ZavalaMiddle ClassCaptain & Keeper for Puddlemere United; Activist
Eugene ReeseLower ClassFootman
Francoise BlankenshipUpper ClassAnother GD Socialite
Garrett CaveyLower ClassPotential Future Healer
Gaston DarbyUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
Hope CrawfordUpper ClassGryffindor Sixth Year
Howell MerrickUpper ClassGentleman of Pleasure
Hwan MoonMiddle ClassIncoming Firstie
Ignatius QuirrellLower ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
James BairdLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff
Jamesina McintryeLower ClassSt. Mungos Mediwitch Trainee
January LynchMiddle ClassDebutante
Joella WoodLower ClassScullery Maid to the Etheriums
John Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSecond String Keeper for the Appleby Arrows
Josiah RohlwingLower Class Irvingly School Caretaker
Kentigern MacFustyUpper ClassDragon Restraint Officer
Lily HuddlestonMiddle ClassDebutante
Loretta BrowneMiddle ClassAwkward Turtle
Love DarbyUpper ClassDebutante
Maybelle MarriotUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Seer
Morgana GauntLower ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Mundungus MacFustyUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
Owain EdwardsUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Philip AymsloweMiddle ClassSweet Delights Owner; Investor
Rachel HartUpper ClassOblivious Debutante
Richard GladstoneUpper ClassMagical Bugs Healer In Charge @ St. Mungos
Roberto DevineUpper ClassKenmare Kestrals Sponsor
Rupert BinghamUpper ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Sage MacnairUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
Saoirse ClearyLower ClassViolinist
Sebastiano FernandezMiddle ClassInternationally Renowned Artist
Seth AminMiddle ClassCaptain & Seeker for the Kenmare Kestrals
Sibella RuncornUpper ClassWidow; Socialite
Sparrow BloodworthLower ClassFirst String Beater @ Chudley Cannons
Storm VesperLower ClassShapeshifter
Tobin CartwrightUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Tom GrantMiddle ClassSecond Year Auror in Training
Tristan Michaud*Middle ClassReserve Chaser @ Puddlemere United
Xavier WoodwardMiddle ClassOpportunistic Innkeeper & Landlord

Fawkes
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5 (DST)
Brian PrattMiddle ClassPhysician at Irvingly Infirmary
Edmund GrimmMiddle ClassAsst. Head, Dept. of Magical Games and Sports
Elizaveta AntonovaUpper ClassThe Other Woman
Ignatius WildeUpper ClassHeir to Wilde Enterprises
Killian MacmillanUpper ClassLanded Gentry
Leander Grantham*Lower ClassAccidental Magical Reversal Squad Member
Temerita ReidMiddle ClassOllivander's Wands Employee

Grace
13 | She/her/hers | GMT -8
Clement Shelley*Lower ClassUnder Butler
Davinder PatilLower ClassDisappointed Hogwarts Reject

HAWKE
28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -8
Anastasia PinceMiddle ClassFashion Designer for House of Lytton
Autumn AveryMiddle ClassQuality Quidditch Supply Employee
Clinton PodmoreUpper ClassDepartment Head of Beast Division
Connolly BrennanUpper ClassAuror
Dorian FiskMiddle ClassDepartment of Magical Law Enforcement Lawyer
Emmeline Woodcroft*Middle ClassFifth Year Gryffindor Prefect
Fletcher PeverellMiddle ClassSt. Mungo's Assistant Head of Plants and Potions Poison
Fortuna LockhartMiddle ClassDepartment of Mysteries Secretary
Glory DawlishUpper ClassWidow
Isaiah TriggsUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor, Prefect
Keavy O'FannonLower ClassMidwife
Kenrick HartUpper ClassBookkeeper of Wolfram & Hart
Magdalena BackusLower ClassFront Clerk at Backus Family Bakery
Nathaniel HerondaleUpper ClassFirst String Chaser for Appleby Arrows
Perry KeeneMiddle ClassFirst String Beater for Puddlemere
Phillippa WildeUpper ClassDebutante
Rhona MaxwellMiddle ClassSecretary to Minister of Magic
Una WalshMiddle ClassTraveling Magizoologist Healer
Willow RidleyLower ClassFirst Year Gryffindor
Xavier AbbottLower ClassFifth Year Hufflepuff

Hymn
31 | she/her/hers | GMT - 7
Andreas HochLower ClassReclusive Vampire
Arthur GreyLower ClassPotions Apprentice & Apothecary Employee
Calvin HuntleyUpper ClassNouveau Riche Businessman
Caoimhe KeatingLower ClassHufflepuff Fourth Year
Chester BeauregardMiddle ClassAuror
Darling Whitledge*Upper ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Else WeiszmannLower ClassShop Girl
Florence FudgeMiddle ClassPâtissière at Fudge & Son Desserterie
Joseph ScrimgeourUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
KraggusGoblinGobbledegook Professor

JayJay
28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT -6
Gleam WhitledgeUpper ClassThird Year Hufflepuff

Jenny
19 | She/her/hers | GMT
Annette FontaineUpper ClassDebutante
Apollodora VablatskyMiddle Class"Seer"
Belphoebe LestrangeUpper ClassHead of the Department of Mysteries
Delight UrquartMiddle ClassStudent
Fallon AbernathyLower ClassCursebreaker
Frederick Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassViscount Corcrest
Gretchen LestrangeUpper ClassStudent
James EllesboroughMiddle ClassDirector of Performance at de Montfault Theatre
Josephina FlintUpper ClassMember of the Wizengamot
Martha DenbrightMiddle ClassToymaker
Octavia LyttonUpper ClassDesigner for the House of Lytton
Orpheus ParkinsonUpper ClassAssistant Head of the Department of Magical Transportation
Ottaline MoodyMiddle ClassSeventh year Slytherin
Toussaint FavreauUpper ClassImproper use of Magic Investigator
Vesta BonesUpper ClassThird Year Gryffindor
Xena FiskMiddle ClassIncreasingly desperate debutante
Ysabella AllegriMiddle ClassFlirt
Zachary PodmoreUpper ClassOwner of Podmore Zoological Gardens

Jin
24 | He/Him/His | GMT -5
Cyrus BrookMiddle ClassIncoming First Year




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: K - Q

Kelly
18 | she/her/hers | GMT -7
Acacia Ruskin*Middle ClassSad & Single Halfbreed
BláthnatBeastAdvisor to Sorcha
Conrí PowerUpper ClassOwner of Power Charms and Spells Supplies
Guinevere LukesonUpper ClassWife and Mother
Hestia FairchildMiddle ClassLovable Child and First Year Gryffindor
Juniper MiddlemissUpper ClassPampered Veela
Kerensa BonneyLower ClassFrustrated Prostitute
Lisa FairbairnLower ClassNone
Margaret RawlinsonUpper ClassSixth Year Hufflepuff
Nectar ShinnickLower ClassSecond-String Chaser for Holyhead Harpies
Regina LaceyUpper ClassDebutante and Heiress
Sweetie WhitledgeUpper ClassFourth Year Slytherin

Krissu
23 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+3
Carolyn MistellyLower ClassThird Year Gryffindor

L
26| SHE/HER/HERS| GMT- 7
Akira AbeMiddle ClassSecretary for the Department of International Magical Co-Operation
Apollo FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
Catalina AlbarránUpper ClassR.B.F Socialite
Célian MarchandUpper ClassOrchard Owner
Evelyn TilneyMiddle ClassThird Year Slytherin
Mary RoweLower ClassLady's Maid
Randall StuartUpper ClassSpare Heir
Ryder LukesonUpper ClassDirector for the Museum of Miscellany

Lady
22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT-7
Amelia EvansMiddle ClassBeautiful Beast Boutique Employee
Aurelia WallingfordUpper ClassWife of Garrett Wallingford
Benedict SterlingMiddle ClassHead Auror MIA & Amnesiac
Cordelia BurkeUpper ClassDebutante
James HerondaleUpper ClassAuror
Sebastian BeauregardMiddle ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Healer
Tilda MacFusty*Upper ClassCreature-Induced Injuries Healer

Lauren
26 | She/Her/Hers | GMT (DST)
Alfred ClearwaterMiddle ClassMediwizard
Angelica FawleyUpper ClassDrugged-Up Debutante
Annabelle BonesUpper ClassHead of Magical Bugs
Cassandra TrelawneyLower ClassManager at Chance L’Amour; Seer
Constance SykesMiddle ClassSlytherin House Matron
Elladora BlackUpper ClassSpinster-in-Law
Enoch RosierUpper ClassAuror
Hecate MoodyMiddle ClassTerrible Mother
Helena MacMillan*Upper ClassSocialite
Iphigenia UrquartUpper ClassThe Minister's Mother
Julia GibbonsMiddle ClassHousewife
Konstantin FiskMiddle ClassHead of IuoM Office
Lenora WafflingMiddle ClassAlmost Spinster
Lucy PettigrewUpper ClassHysterical Socialite
Minnie PendergastUpper ClassUseless Debutante
Morwenna SkeeterMiddle ClassAH of the DoR&C of Magical Creatures
Orlando LovegoodUpper ClassBook Enthusiast
Penelope DarrowMiddle ClassChaser for the Holyhead Harpies
Penelope Humphrey-MavisUpper Class Debutante
Philip CalendarMiddle ClassManager of Beautiful Beasts Boutique
QueenieLower ClassProstitute
Sappho HartwrightLower ClassFriendly Ghost
Serena OakbyMiddle ClassWayward Mother
Temperance FairchildMiddle ClassChurchwarden
Vera PodmoreUpper ClassDebutante & Welcome Witch

Lawrence
18 | He/Him | GMT+10
Delphine MathieuUpper ClassAssistant Head Healer of Creature Related Injuries

Lill
15 | they/them/theirs | GMT - 6
Alé Salcedo* Middle ClassHogwarts Libarian
Amelia ScamanderUpper ClassPotion and Plant Poisoning Healer
Maria WatchtowerLower ClassMaid at Dippet Household

Lynn
25 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 5
Benji LeeLower ClassFootman
Elle LasseyMiddle ClassWife of Edgar Lassey
Lupus JameshillLower ClassWerewolf; Carpenter
Magnus LockhartMiddle ClassFirst String Beater, Chudley Cannons
Ophelia Dippet*Upper ClassWitch Weekly Fashion Columnist
Otavio CaldieraUpper ClassExporter
Reuben CrouchUpper ClassFreelance Cursebreaker
Severina RestellUpper ClassTemporally Confused Seer
Thom PettigrewUpper ClassOwner of Quality Quaffle & Snitch; Sponsor of Puddlemere United
Tiberius LestrangeUpper ClassUnspeakable (Mass Murderer)
Topaz UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Ravenclaw

Meeka
17 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+8
Anais BeaumontUpper ClassPendergast Rose
Bellamira DawlishUpper ClassPotions and Plant Poisoning Healer @ St. Mungo
Honey WhitledgeUpper ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
Katherine Midford*Upper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Prefect
Ligeia BaudelaireUpper ClassDebutante
October LynchMiddle ClassFourth Year Slytherin
Veronica GallivanUpper ClassWife of Nathaniel Gallivan

Miri
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT - 6
Abigale AbbottLower ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Archibald MaxwellMiddle ClassAssist. Head of Artifact Incidents
Coraline CattermoleUpper ClassDebutante & Amateur Beauty Potioneer
Drusilla TraversUpper ClassSocialite
Eliza TremlettMiddle ClassIncoming First Year
Garrett WallingfordUpper ClassAssist. Head of MA&C
Georgia GibbonsMiddle ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw
Hortensia MoodyMiddle ClassDebutante
Imogen MacFusty*Upper ClassWife & Mother
Marianne HatchittMiddle ClassPotion & Plant Poisoning Healer
Persephone Van HelsingUpper ClassPendergast Rose
September LynchMiddle ClassDaily Prophet Social and Gossip Intern
William PendergastUpper ClassMagical Games & Sports Employee

Momo
24 | She/her/hers | GMT -6
Cupcake WhitledgeUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor
Ezra RestellUpper ClassPhysician
Evie ReeseMiddle ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
Polymnia ScamanderUpper ClassHippogriff Breeder
Roman CrouchUpper ClassSenior Undersecretary to the Minister of Magic
Tuesday Hatchitt*Middle ClassChance L'Amour Waitress

NICHOLE
17 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT - 06:00
Annabeth JenningsUpper ClassMagic Obsessed Debutante
Calla PottsMiddle ClassChild - helps at the Florist Potts
CirceLower ClassCon Artist with the Ashwinders
Demelza McGonagall*Middle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Germander MacnairUpper ClassFourth Year Ravenclaw
Julius ScrimgeourUpper ClassDept. MLE Investigator
Perenia KaylockLower ClassMaid in the Dippet House Hold
Salome MooreLower ClassUnspeakable
Serpentine MalfoyUpper ClassDocile Child
Trepsichore Van HelsingUpper ClassSeventh Year Gryffindor

Obi
22 | He/Him/His | GMT
Obadiah AdwaltonUpperClassWizenagmot Interrogator

Ocean
19 | She/Her/Hers | GMT -7
Aamiya PowerUpper ClassWife
Artemis FairchildMiddle ClassSecond Year Ravenclaw
Cheesecake WhitledgeUpper ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
Crystal Ruskin*Middle ClassAngry Halfbreed
Eveylyn MorgensternLower ClassAmerican Vampire
Glitter WhitledgeUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
Martin RuskinMiddle ClassOwns a Book Store
Modesty BeechworthUpper ClassFifth Year Slytherin
Sapphire WeasleyMiddle ClassFirst Year Hufflepuff
Spirit KnightMiddle ClassThird Year Gryffindor

Ori
25  | She/Her/Hers | GMT-5
Altair ShafiqUpper ClassDMLE Lawyer
Amity Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassSocialite
Atticus KirkeMiddle ClassExhibit Manager at Podmore Zoo
Edward MacmillanUpper ClassAssistant Head of Spell Damage
Elwin AbercrombieUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
Endymion DempseyUpper ClassCursebreaker
Gabriel VanceLower ClassFifth Year Ravenclaw; Keeper
Gwyneth BangesMiddle ClassJunior Crowdy Librarian & Novelist
Hannah Pettigrew*Upper ClassWife
Jericho PryceLower ClassWerethief
Katherine YaxleyUpper ClassFourth Year Hufflepuff
Leonid FiskMiddle ClassHit Wizard
Louisa PottsMiddle ClassReluctant Pendergast Rose
Maude MabbitUpper ClassCharms Professor
Molly HagridLower ClassExuberant Incoming Firstie
Oliver TraskMiddle ClassAuror-in-Training
Otavio in OrangeN/AHomewrecking Portrait
Theodosia OakbyUpper ClassDebutante




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

CHARACTER MASTER LIST: R - Z

Rosa
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT
Diligence FlynnLower ClassSecretary for the Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes
Elizabeth Humphrey-MavisUpper ClassGeneral Failure at Life
Gertrude BakerLower ClassClerk in the DMLE
Ida GreenLower ClassOn the Run Criminal
Jane FlackUpper ClassSixth Year Gryffindor
Katia MeadowesMiddle ClassProfessional Tiny Human Pusher-Outerer
Nigel YaxleyUpper ClassEmployee in the Portkey Office
Penelope SykesMiddle ClassJunior Assistant to the Minister of Magic

Rowan
17 | They/Them/Theirs | GMT-7
Theodore TaylorLower ClassCasino Dealer

Rune
19 | He/Him/His | GMT -06:00
Violet WiltinghamUpper ClassProfessor of Transfiguration

Soph
20 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+2:00
Adasia MohrUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Artemisia CarrowUpper ClassSeventh Year Slytherin
Brynn MalfoyUpper ClassDebutante
Caspar UrquartUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer-in-Charge @ HH
Cecily GallivanUpper ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw; Beater; Female Leisure Sports Club President
Ellory Pendergast*Upper ClassDebutante
Elmer MacmillanUpper ClassCo-Owner of Tomes and Scrolls & Antiquarian
Eva SleptovaUpper ClassLess of Debutante than Ellory
Freddie PrewettUpper ClassClerk for the Department of Magical Law Enforcement
Galatea MerrythoughtLower ClassAuror *cry emoji*
Harriet BarfootMiddle ClassEarth Magic Professor
Horatio WildeUpper ClassSecond Year Slytherin; Chaser
Hudson PineLower ClassFourth Year; Self-proclaimed Communist
Javert de MontfaultUpper ClassAuror
Katherina SelwynUpper ClassSocialite & Volunteer Chaperone at PSYR
Marcus LyttonUpper ClassFashion Designer, Founder of House of Lytton
Meta LestrangeUpper ClassWard of Priam Lestrange
Ruby UrquartMiddle ClassThird Year Hufflepuff
Seneca LestrangeUpper ClassThird Year Slytherin
Suzanne LeeLower ClassLady's Maid to Glory Dawlish
Yarrow MacnairUpper ClassIntern in the Dept. of International Magical Co-Operation

Stefanie
28 | SHE/HER/HERS | GMT-7 (PST)
August LynchMiddle ClassRecently Found Amnesiac

Tay
22 | She/Her/Hers | GMT- 7
Roland RourkeUpper ClassStealth and Tracking Instructor

Tiffany
22 | she/her/hers | GMT - 5
Aeronwy RifeMiddle ClassApparition Examiner
Brendan BeckettMiddle ClassTextbook Author
Cora AshbyMiddle ClassArtifacts Incidents Healer
Duncan BulstrodeUpper ClassOblivator
Eliora GoldsteinUpper ClassDebutante
Garnet CarrowUpper ClassUnspeakable
Glimmer WhitledgeUpper ClassFifth Year Gryffindor
Griselda SelwynUpper ClassSocialite
Ian LongstaffLower ClassSixth Year Ravenclaw
Jacob DixonMiddle ClassAuror
Oceane BeaumontUpper ClassDebutante
Odessa PettigrewUpper ClassThe Most Savage Four Year Old
Pierce ScabiorUpper ClassGentleman of Leisure
Trinity EstepMiddle ClassArtifact Incidents Intern
Valentine WenlockMiddle ClassArithmancy Professor
Valeria Greengrass*Upper ClassWife

valxyries
16 | She/Her/Hers | GMT+ 1
Henrie LeónUpper ClassReferee & Flight Instructor at Hogwarts
Laurel TwelvetreesUpper ClassSpell Damage Healer




RE: Character Master List - Charming - 07-27-2013

INSTRUCTIONS
The areas of the coding that you need to change are labeled in the code for you, for example where it says "Character name" you replace with the name of your character. If you keep this in mind and use the pre-existing CML entries as a guide, you shouldn't go too far wrong! Just in case you're still unsure...
  • Make sure your post editor is set to source mode, to do this go to the User CP and select Edit Options. On the bottom right should be a tick box labeled "Put the editor in source mode by default", select it and then update.
  • The first edit to the coding you need to make is where it says Name which you replace with the OOC name you wish other members to address you by.
  • The second place to edit in the coding is: Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #.
    • Age (#) should be deleted and replaced with your age in numbers, not words.
    • Pronouns should be replaced by whichever pronouns you wish to go by i.e. She/Her/Hers.
    • GMT +/- # is for your timezone. Do not delete GMT, but choose either the + or - depending on whether you're behind or ahead of GMT, and then you replace the hashtag with how many hours you're ahead/behind. If you happen to live in the GMT timezone just delete the +/- #.
    • It should look something like this: 20 | He/Him/His | GMT+ 2
  • The next section to edit is this part:
    • Delete Character Application Link and replace it with the URL of your character's application. Leave the quotations marks.
    • Character Name should be replaced by your character's name as it appears in their username.
  • Next, is ___ Class. Leave class and replace ___ with Upper/Middle/Lower, whichever applies to your character. If your character has no class ribbon, delete both parts.
  • Finally, find Occupation or Year and House in the code and replace it with either your character's occupation, or if they're a student, their year and house in this format: Fifth Year Slytherin.

Coding for a New Member:
PHP Code:
[CODE]<p>
<
div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:12px; letter-spacing:5px;">Name</div>
<
div style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; text-transform:uppercase; font-size:9px; letter-spacing:5px;">Age (#) | Pronouns | GMT+/- #</div>
<div><table width="100%">
<
tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>
</
table></div>
</
p>[/CODE


Coding for a New Character:
Please be sure to include your OOC name in the post, as well as which account you should be contacted on if this is your second account.
PHP Code:
[CODE]<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="Character Application Link">Character Name</a></td><td width="16%">___ Class</td><td width="52%">Occupation or Year and House</td></tr>[/CODE
This coding only differs in that it excludes the OOC information. If you're unsure how to fill this in, the instructions above still apply.

To Edit an Existing Character:
You have two options if you need to update an existing character. Either you can post saying what changed for your character, or you can resubmit the character using the form.
If you need more help, PM Olive (@Ursula Black) for assistance.



RE: Character Master List - Odira Potter - 08-08-2017

HEY FRIENDS! Please do not do year updates here for your students. Staff will do them all in bulk to ensure no one is missed :)



RE: Character Master List - Holly Scrimgeour - 08-15-2017

Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31712">Holly Scrimgeour</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Incoming Firstie</td></tr>



RE: Character Master List - Moïsette Bourdillon - 08-15-2017

To Hymn →
Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31704">Moïsette Bourdillon</a></td><td width="16%">Lower Class</td><td width="52%">French Squib</td></tr>



RE: Character Master List - Barnabas Malfoy - 08-17-2017

Rune it up!

Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=31728&pid=272335#top">Barnabas Malfoy</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Supreme Mugwump of the International Wizards Confederation, & Member of the Wizengamot</td></tr>



RE: Character Master List - Crystal Ruskin - 08-19-2017

Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26511">Céleste Bennet</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Curious Child</td></tr>
Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26071">Pauline Woodcroft</a></td><td width="16%">Middle Class</td><td width="52%">Creature-Induced Injuries Healer</td></tr>
Code:
<tr valign="top"><td width="34%"><a href="http://charmingrp.com/showthread.php?tid=26246">Katrina Winthrop</a></td><td width="16%">Upper Class</td><td width="52%">Sixth Year Ravenclaw</td></tr>